Welcome to Tour of Oman 2017

Tour of Oman 2016 starts from February 16, 2016 and ends on
February 21, 2016.

home / Winners List

Stage 1

  • Stage Results
  • Overall Standing
  • Team Standing
  • Points Standing
  • Young Riders Standing
  • Current Jersey Holders
  • Aggressive Riders Standing
1st position


      Name :  Alexander KRISTOFF  - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN

      Time : 03h 37` 23``
 

2nd position


      Name : SBARAGLI K. DDD

      Time : 03h 00` 00``
 

3rd position


      Name : COLBRELLI S.TBM

      Time : 03h 00` 00``
 

 

 

Rank Rider Rider No. Team Times GAP
1. NOR - KRISTOFF Alexander 31 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 03h 46` 19``  
2. ITA - SBARAGLI Kristian 67 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 03h 46` 23`` + 00` 04``
3. BEL - DEGENDT Aimé 103 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 03h 46` 23`` + 00` 04``
4. ITA - COLBRELLI Sonny 95 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 03h 46` 25`` + 00` 06``
5. ITA - FONZI Giuseppe 155 - WILIER TRIESTINA 03h 46` 25`` + 00` 06``
6. USA - WARBASSE Lawrence 78 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 03h 46` 28`` + 00` 09``
7. ITA - MARANGONI Alan 136 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 03h 46` 28`` + 00` 09``
8. DEN - HANSEN Lasse Norman 76 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
9. ARG - HAEDO Lucas Sebastian 125 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
10. ITA - MARECZKO Jakub 157 - WILIER TRIESTINA 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
11. BEL - JANS Roy 171 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
12. FRA - GIRAUD BENJAMIN 163 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
13. ITA - MODOLO Sacha 47 - UAE ABU DHABI 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
14. ITA - BELLETTI Manuel 153 - WILIER TRIESTINA 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
15. SLO - KUMP Marko 44 - UAE ABU DHABI 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
16. ROU - GROSU Eduard Michael 134 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
17. BEL - VAN LERBERGHE Bert 108 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
18. KAZ - LUTSENKO Alexey 6 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
19. GBR - BLYTHE Adam 71 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
20. KAZ - ZEITS Andrey 8 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
21. ITA - NAPOLITANO Danilo 117 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
22. NED - TERPSTRA Niki 58 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
23. GER - WALSCHEID Maximilian 88 - TEAM SUNWEB 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
24. DEN - MORKOV Michael 36 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
25. BEL - LAMPAERT Yves 57 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
26. AUS - HAAS Nathan 64 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
27. DEN - FUGLSANG Jakob 3 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
28. POL - KUREK Adrian 142 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
29. ITA - ARU Fabio 1 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
30. ERI - DEBESAY Mekseb 62 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
31. POR - FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto 41 - UAE ABU DHABI 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
32. RSA - THOMSON Jay Robert 68 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
33. NED - SINKELDAM Ramon 84 - TEAM SUNWEB 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
34. COL - ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis 121 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
35. ERI - KUDUS Merhawi 61 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
36. MAR - AIT EL ABDIA ANNAS 42 - UAE ABU DHABI 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
37. ESP - FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio 162 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
38. BRA - ANDRIATO Rafael 152 - WILIER TRIESTINA 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
39. BEL - HERMANS Ben 25 - BMC RACING TEAM 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
40. ITA - VISCONTI Giovanni 91 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
41. COL - ARREDONDO MORENO Julian 131 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
42. ALG - REGUIGUI Youcef 66 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
43. BEL - VAN HECKE Preben 101 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
44. BEL - NAESEN Oliver 18 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
45. ESP - DE LA CRUZ David 53 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
46. USA - EATON Daniel 124 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
47. DEN - KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjorn 165 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
48. EST - LAAS Martin 166 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
49. SUI - FRANK Mathias 15 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
50. UAE - MIRZA ALHAMMADI YOUSIF 46 - UAE ABU DHABI 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
51. BEL - STEELS Stijn 106 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
52. FRA - BARDET Romain 11 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
53. BLR - SAMOILAU Branislau 146 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
54. BEL - ALLEGAERT Piet 102 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
55. CAN - CATAFORD Alexander 122 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
56. EST - KANGERT Tanel 4 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
57. FRA - LEVARLET Guillaume 115 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
58. BEL - DE PLUS Laurens 54 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
59. EST - TAARAMÄE Rein 38 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
60. USA - JONES Christopher 126 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
61. BEL - VAN GESTEL Dries 107 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
62. BUL - MIHAYLOV Nikolay 143 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
63. LUX - JUNGELS Bob 55 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
64. SUI - SPENGLER Lukas 177 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
65. BEL - VAN AVERMAET Greg 21 - BMC RACING TEAM 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
66. FRA - DOMONT Axel 13 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
67. BEL - PARDINI Olivier 175 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
68. USA - MANNION Gavin 127 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
69. POL - STOSZ Patryk 148 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
70. ITA - ZURLO Federico 48 - UAE ABU DHABI 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
71. POL - KACZMAREK Jakub 141 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
72. SUI - KUENG Stefan 26 - BMC RACING TEAM 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
73. ITA - AGNOLI Valerio 92 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
74. BEL - HABEAUX Gregory 173 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
75. BEL - PEYSKENS DIMITRI 176 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
76. NED - TEUNISSEN Mike 86 - TEAM SUNWEB 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
77. FRA - DOUBEY Fabien 113 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
78. ETH - GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam 97 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
79. AUS - NORRIS Lachlan 128 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
80. FRA - MARTIN Guillaume 116 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
81. LTU - BAGDONAS Gediminas 12 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
82. SUI - SCHÄR Michael 28 - BMC RACING TEAM 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
83. BEL - STASSEN Julien 178 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
84. GBR - PEARSON Daniel 77 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
85. SUI - FRANKINY Kilian 24 - BMC RACING TEAM 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
86. BLR - KOSHEVOY Ilia 156 - WILIER TRIESTINA 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
87. BEL - DERUETTE Thomas 172 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
88. COL - RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR John Anderson 167 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
89. ITA - POZZATO Filippo 151 - WILIER TRIESTINA 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
90. ITA - MOSCA Jacopo 158 - WILIER TRIESTINA 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
91. AUS - CLARKE Jonathan 123 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
92. SUI - HOLLENSTEIN Reto 34 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
93. AUS - MORTON Lachlan David 65 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
94. BEL - STENUIT Robin 118 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
95. KAZ - STALNOV Nikita 7 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
96. KAZ - FOMINYKH Daniil 2 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
97. FRA - GOUGEARD Alexis 16 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
98. GBR - FENN Andrew 75 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
99. DEN - ANDERSEN Søren Kragh 81 - TEAM SUNWEB 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
100. ITA - MARCATO Marco 45 - UAE ABU DHABI 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
101. SUI - ELMIGER Martin 23 - BMC RACING TEAM 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
102. LUX - DRUCKER Jean-Pierre 22 - BMC RACING TEAM 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
103. GBR - CHRISTIAN Mark 73 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
104. KAZ - KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar 5 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
105. CHN - WANG Meiyin 98 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
106. JPN - KUBOKI Kazushige 135 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
107. USA - FARRAR Tyler 63 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
108. CZE - SISR Frantisek 147 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
109. BEL - NOPPE Christophe 105 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
110. ITA - OSS Daniel 27 - BMC RACING TEAM 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
111. NOR - ENGER Sondre Holst 14 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
112. AUT - HALLER Marco 33 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
113. ARG - DIAZ Daniel 161 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
114. IRL - BRAMMEIER Matthew 72 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
115. ITA - CANOLA Marco 133 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
116. NED - STAMSNIJDER Tom 85 - TEAM SUNWEB 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
117. FRA - HUPOND Thierry 164 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
118. NED - KREDER Wesley 114 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
119. NED - CURVERS Roy 82 - TEAM SUNWEB 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
120. BEL - DE HAES Kenny 112 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
121. ITA - BAGIOLI Nicola 132 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
122. BEL - BIERMANS Jenthe 32 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
123. ITA - CECCHIN Alberto 154 - WILIER TRIESTINA 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
124. BEL - DE BACKER Bert 83 - TEAM SUNWEB 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
125. ITA - FERRARI Roberto 43 - UAE ABU DHABI 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
126. ITA - PONZI Simone 145 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
127. BEL - BOONEN Tom 51 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
128. BEL - KEISSE Iljo 56 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
129. ITA - CAPECCHI Eros 52 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
130. AUT - DENIFL Stefan 74 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
131. POL - PALUTA Michal 144 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 10``
132. JPN - UCHIMA Kohei 138 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 03h 47` 23`` + 01` 04``
133. ITA - SANTAROMITA Ivan 137 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 03h 47` 25`` + 01` 06``
134. BEL - WAEYTENS ZICO 87 - TEAM SUNWEB 03h 47` 38`` + 01` 19``
135. GER - POLITT Nils 37 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 03h 47` 38`` + 01` 19``
136. SLO - BOZIC Borut 94 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 03h 47` 52`` + 01` 33``
137. SLO - BOLE Grega 93 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 03h 48` 08`` + 01` 49``
138. ITA - ANTONINI Simone 111 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 03h 48` 27`` + 02` 08``
139. FRA - MASSON Christophe 174 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 03h 49` 43`` + 03` 24``
140. BEL - DECLERCQ Benjamin 104 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 03h 49` 55`` + 03` 36``
141. TPE - FENG Chun Kai 96 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 03h 50` 30`` + 04` 11``
142. CAN - HOULE Hugo 17 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 03h 50` 32`` + 04` 13``
143. RUS - KUZNETSOV Viacheslav 35 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 03h 55` 14`` + 08` 55``
Rank Team Times GAP
1. UAE - UAE ABU DHABI 11h 19` 27``  
2. RSA - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 11h 19` 27`` + 00` 00``
3. IRL - AQUA BLUE SPORT 11h 19` 27`` + 00` 00``
4. ITA - WILIER TRIESTINA 11h 19` 27`` + 00` 00``
5. KAZ - ASTANA PRO TEAM 11h 19` 27`` + 00` 00``
6. RUS - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 11h 19` 27`` + 00` 00``
7. USA - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 11h 19` 27`` + 00` 00``
8. BEL - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 11h 19` 27`` + 00` 00``
9. FRA - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 11h 19` 27`` + 00` 00``
10. BEL - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 11h 19` 27`` + 00` 00``
11. BRN - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 11h 19` 27`` + 00` 00``
12. GER - TEAM SUNWEB 11h 19` 27`` + 00` 00``
13. BEL - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 11h 19` 27`` + 00` 00``
14. POL - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 11h 19` 27`` + 00` 00``
15. FRA - AG2R LA MONDIALE 11h 19` 27`` + 00` 00``
16. BEL - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 11h 19` 27`` + 00` 00``
17. ITA - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 11h 19` 27`` + 00` 00``
18. USA - BMC RACING TEAM 11h 19` 27`` + 00` 00``
Rank Rider Rider No. Team Points
1. NOR - KRISTOFF Alexander 31 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 15 pts
2. ITA - SBARAGLI Kristian 67 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 12 pts
3. ITA - COLBRELLI Sonny 95 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 9 pts
4. DEN - HANSEN Lasse Norman 76 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 7 pts
5. BEL - DEGENDT Aimé 103 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 6 pts
6. ARG - HAEDO Lucas Sebastian 125 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 6 pts
7. ITA - MARECZKO Jakub 157 - WILIER TRIESTINA 5 pts
8. ITA - FONZI Giuseppe 155 - WILIER TRIESTINA 4 pts
9. BEL - JANS Roy 171 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 4 pts
10. FRA - GIRAUD BENJAMIN 163 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 3 pts
11. ITA - MODOLO Sacha 47 - UAE ABU DHABI 2 pts
12. USA - WARBASSE Lawrence 78 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 1 pts
13. ITA - MARANGONI Alan 136 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 1 pts
14. ITA - BELLETTI Manuel 153 - WILIER TRIESTINA 1 pts
Rank Rider Rider No. Team Times GAP
1. BEL - DEGENDT Aimé 103 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 03h 46` 23``  
2. DEN - HANSEN Lasse Norman 76 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 06``
3. ITA - MARECZKO Jakub 157 - WILIER TRIESTINA 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 06``
4. ROU - GROSU Eduard Michael 134 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 06``
5. BEL - VAN LERBERGHE Bert 108 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 06``
6. KAZ - LUTSENKO Alexey 6 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 06``
7. GER - WALSCHEID Maximilian 88 - TEAM SUNWEB 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 06``
8. ERI - KUDUS Merhawi 61 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 06``
9. MAR - AIT EL ABDIA ANNAS 42 - UAE ABU DHABI 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 06``
10. USA - EATON Daniel 124 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 06``
11. DEN - KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjorn 165 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 06``
12. EST - LAAS Martin 166 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 06``
13. BEL - ALLEGAERT Piet 102 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 06``
14. CAN - CATAFORD Alexander 122 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 06``
15. BEL - DE PLUS Laurens 54 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 06``
16. BEL - VAN GESTEL Dries 107 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 06``
17. LUX - JUNGELS Bob 55 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 06``
18. SUI - SPENGLER Lukas 177 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 06``
19. POL - STOSZ Patryk 148 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 06``
20. ITA - ZURLO Federico 48 - UAE ABU DHABI 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 06``
21. POL - KACZMAREK Jakub 141 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 06``
22. SUI - KUENG Stefan 26 - BMC RACING TEAM 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 06``
23. NED - TEUNISSEN Mike 86 - TEAM SUNWEB 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 06``
24. FRA - DOUBEY Fabien 113 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 06``
25. FRA - MARTIN Guillaume 116 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 06``
26. GBR - PEARSON Daniel 77 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 06``
27. SUI - FRANKINY Kilian 24 - BMC RACING TEAM 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 06``
28. BEL - DERUETTE Thomas 172 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 06``
29. COL - RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR John Anderson 167 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 06``
30. ITA - MOSCA Jacopo 158 - WILIER TRIESTINA 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 06``
31. AUS - MORTON Lachlan David 65 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 06``
32. FRA - GOUGEARD Alexis 16 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 06``
33. DEN - ANDERSEN Søren Kragh 81 - TEAM SUNWEB 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 06``
34. KAZ - KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar 5 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 06``
35. CZE - SISR Frantisek 147 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 06``
36. BEL - NOPPE Christophe 105 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 06``
37. NOR - ENGER Sondre Holst 14 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 06``
38. ITA - BAGIOLI Nicola 132 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 06``
39. BEL - BIERMANS Jenthe 32 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 06``
40. POL - PALUTA Michal 144 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 03h 46` 29`` + 00` 06``
41. GER - POLITT Nils 37 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 03h 47` 38`` + 01` 15``
42. BEL - DECLERCQ Benjamin 104 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 03h 49` 55`` + 03` 32``
# Jersey Name Team
1 Red Jersey Alexander KRISTOFF KATUSHA ALPECIN
2 Ggreen Jersey Alexander KRISTOFF KATUSHA ALPECIN
3 white Jersey Aimé DEGENDT SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE

 

Overall combativity classification
Total distance covered: 176.5 KM

Stage 2

  • Stage Results
  • Overall Standing
  • Team Standing
  • Points Standing
  • Young Riders Standing
  • Current Jersey Holders
  • Aggressive Riders Standing
1st position


      Name :  HERMANS Ben   - BMC RACING TEAM

      Time : 03h 20` 49``
 

2nd position


      Name : FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto - UAE ABU DHABI

      Time : 03h 20` 49``
 

3rd position


      Name : FUGLSANG Jakob - ASTANA PRO TEAM

      Time : 03h 20` 49``
 


 

 

Rank Rider Rider No. Team Times GAP
1. BEL - HERMANS Ben 25 - BMC RACING TEAM 07h 07` 08``  
2. POR - FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto 41 - UAE ABU DHABI 07h 07` 12`` + 00` 04``
3. DEN - FUGLSANG Jakob 3 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 07h 07` 14`` + 00` 06``
4. ERI - KUDUS Merhawi 61 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 07h 07` 22`` + 00` 14``
5. AUS - HAAS Nathan 64 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 07h 07` 25`` + 00` 17``
6. ITA - ARU Fabio 1 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 07h 07` 25`` + 00` 17``
7. COL - ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis 121 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 07h 07` 25`` + 00` 17``
8. ESP - DE LA CRUZ David 53 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 07h 07` 25`` + 00` 17``
9. SUI - FRANK Mathias 15 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 07h 07` 25`` + 00` 17``
10. FRA - BARDET Romain 11 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 07h 07` 25`` + 00` 17``
11. BEL - DE PLUS Laurens 54 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 07h 07` 25`` + 00` 17``
12. BEL - VAN AVERMAET Greg 21 - BMC RACING TEAM 07h 07` 25`` + 00` 17``
13. ETH - GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam 97 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 07h 07` 25`` + 00` 17``
14. AUS - MORTON Lachlan David 65 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 07h 07` 30`` + 00` 22``
15. DEN - ANDERSEN Søren Kragh 81 - TEAM SUNWEB 07h 07` 35`` + 00` 27``
16. KAZ - ZEITS Andrey 8 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 07h 07` 37`` + 00` 29``
17. KAZ - LUTSENKO Alexey 6 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 07h 07` 37`` + 00` 29``
18. ESP - FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio 162 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 07h 07` 37`` + 00` 29``
19. BEL - PEYSKENS DIMITRI 176 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 07h 07` 37`` + 00` 29``
20. AUS - NORRIS Lachlan 128 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 07h 07` 37`` + 00` 29``
21. FRA - MARTIN Guillaume 116 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 07h 07` 42`` + 00` 34``
22. ERI - DEBESAY Mekseb 62 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 07h 07` 45`` + 00` 37``
23. MAR - AIT EL ABDIA ANNAS 42 - UAE ABU DHABI 07h 07` 45`` + 00` 37``
24. ITA - VISCONTI Giovanni 91 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 07h 07` 47`` + 00` 39``
25. ITA - OSS Daniel 27 - BMC RACING TEAM 07h 07` 51`` + 00` 43``
26. ITA - PONZI Simone 145 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 07h 07` 51`` + 00` 43``
27. SUI - HOLLENSTEIN Reto 34 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 07h 07` 53`` + 00` 45``
28. USA - WARBASSE Lawrence 78 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 07h 07` 55`` + 00` 47``
29. FRA - DOUBEY Fabien 113 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 07h 07` 55`` + 00` 47``
30. BEL - NAESEN Oliver 18 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 07h 07` 56`` + 00` 48``
31. GBR - PEARSON Daniel 77 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 07h 07` 56`` + 00` 48``
32. BLR - KOSHEVOY Ilia 156 - WILIER TRIESTINA 07h 07` 56`` + 00` 48``
33. USA - MANNION Gavin 127 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 07h 08` 02`` + 00` 54``
34. EST - KANGERT Tanel 4 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 07h 08` 03`` + 00` 55``
35. ALG - REGUIGUI Youcef 66 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 07h 08` 11`` + 01` 03``
36. ITA - COLBRELLI Sonny 95 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 07h 08` 12`` + 01` 04``
37. COL - RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR John Anderson 167 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 07h 08` 14`` + 01` 06``
38. LUX - JUNGELS Bob 55 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 07h 08` 16`` + 01` 08``
39. AUT - DENIFL Stefan 74 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 07h 08` 16`` + 01` 08``
40. EST - TAARAMÄE Rein 38 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 07h 08` 21`` + 01` 13``
41. NED - TEUNISSEN Mike 86 - TEAM SUNWEB 07h 08` 21`` + 01` 13``
42. BEL - ALLEGAERT Piet 102 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 07h 08` 29`` + 01` 21``
43. ITA - BELLETTI Manuel 153 - WILIER TRIESTINA 07h 09` 01`` + 01` 53``
44. CAN - CATAFORD Alexander 122 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 07h 09` 01`` + 01` 53``
45. ITA - POZZATO Filippo 151 - WILIER TRIESTINA 07h 09` 01`` + 01` 53``
46. AUS - CLARKE Jonathan 123 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 07h 09` 01`` + 01` 53``
47. ITA - SANTAROMITA Ivan 137 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 07h 09` 02`` + 01` 54``
48. ITA - MOSCA Jacopo 158 - WILIER TRIESTINA 07h 09` 31`` + 02` 23``
49. ITA - BAGIOLI Nicola 132 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 07h 09` 31`` + 02` 23``
50. BEL - STEELS Stijn 106 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 07h 10` 08`` + 03` 00``
51. FRA - LEVARLET Guillaume 115 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 07h 10` 08`` + 03` 00``
52. BUL - MIHAYLOV Nikolay 143 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 07h 10` 08`` + 03` 00``
53. FRA - DOMONT Axel 13 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 07h 10` 08`` + 03` 00``
54. POL - STOSZ Patryk 148 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 07h 10` 08`` + 03` 00``
55. POL - KACZMAREK Jakub 141 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 07h 10` 08`` + 03` 00``
56. SUI - SCHÄR Michael 28 - BMC RACING TEAM 07h 10` 08`` + 03` 00``
57. SUI - FRANKINY Kilian 24 - BMC RACING TEAM 07h 10` 08`` + 03` 00``
58. SUI - ELMIGER Martin 23 - BMC RACING TEAM 07h 10` 08`` + 03` 00``
59. BEL - BOONEN Tom 51 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 07h 10` 08`` + 03` 00``
60. DEN - HANSEN Lasse Norman 76 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 07h 10` 26`` + 03` 18``
61. COL - ARREDONDO MORENO Julian 131 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 07h 10` 28`` + 03` 20``
62. BEL - VAN GESTEL Dries 107 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 07h 10` 28`` + 03` 20``
63. ITA - MARCATO Marco 45 - UAE ABU DHABI 07h 10` 37`` + 03` 29``
64. NOR - KRISTOFF Alexander 31 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 07h 10` 49`` + 03` 41``
65. BLR - SAMOILAU Branislau 146 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 07h 10` 54`` + 03` 46``
66. POL - PALUTA Michal 144 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 07h 10` 54`` + 03` 46``
67. ROU - GROSU Eduard Michael 134 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 07h 11` 01`` + 03` 53``
68. NED - TERPSTRA Niki 58 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 07h 11` 01`` + 03` 53``
69. USA - JONES Christopher 126 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 07h 11` 01`` + 03` 53``
70. SUI - KUENG Stefan 26 - BMC RACING TEAM 07h 11` 01`` + 03` 53``
71. JPN - KUBOKI Kazushige 135 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 07h 11` 01`` + 03` 53``
72. FRA - HUPOND Thierry 164 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 07h 11` 01`` + 03` 53``
73. ITA - CAPECCHI Eros 52 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 07h 11` 01`` + 03` 53``
74. BEL - DECLERCQ Benjamin 104 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 07h 11` 37`` + 04` 29``
75. NED - SINKELDAM Ramon 84 - TEAM SUNWEB 07h 11` 38`` + 04` 30``
76. SUI - SPENGLER Lukas 177 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 07h 11` 38`` + 04` 30``
77. BEL - HABEAUX Gregory 173 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 07h 11` 38`` + 04` 30``
78. BEL - STASSEN Julien 178 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 07h 11` 38`` + 04` 30``
79. NED - STAMSNIJDER Tom 85 - TEAM SUNWEB 07h 11` 38`` + 04` 30``
80. NED - CURVERS Roy 82 - TEAM SUNWEB 07h 11` 38`` + 04` 30``
81. SLO - KUMP Marko 44 - UAE ABU DHABI 07h 12` 04`` + 04` 56``
82. GER - POLITT Nils 37 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 07h 12` 10`` + 05` 02``
83. POL - KUREK Adrian 142 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 07h 12` 19`` + 05` 11``
84. BRA - ANDRIATO Rafael 152 - WILIER TRIESTINA 07h 12` 19`` + 05` 11``
85. ITA - AGNOLI Valerio 92 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 07h 12` 19`` + 05` 11``
86. ITA - CECCHIN Alberto 154 - WILIER TRIESTINA 07h 12` 19`` + 05` 11``
87. LUX - DRUCKER Jean-Pierre 22 - BMC RACING TEAM 07h 12` 36`` + 05` 28``
88. USA - FARRAR Tyler 63 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 07h 12` 36`` + 05` 28``
89. BEL - WAEYTENS ZICO 87 - TEAM SUNWEB 07h 12` 47`` + 05` 39``
90. KAZ - STALNOV Nikita 7 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 07h 12` 55`` + 05` 47``
91. ITA - ANTONINI Simone 111 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 07h 14` 17`` + 07` 09``
92. BEL - PARDINI Olivier 175 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 07h 14` 38`` + 07` 30``
93. USA - EATON Daniel 124 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 07h 14` 39`` + 07` 31``
94. ITA - MODOLO Sacha 47 - UAE ABU DHABI 07h 15` 06`` + 07` 58``
95. ARG - HAEDO Lucas Sebastian 125 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 07h 15` 10`` + 08` 02``
96. CAN - HOULE Hugo 17 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 07h 15` 44`` + 08` 36``
97. DEN - MORKOV Michael 36 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 07h 16` 03`` + 08` 55``
98. AUT - HALLER Marco 33 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 07h 16` 03`` + 08` 55``
99. CHN - WANG Meiyin 98 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 07h 16` 18`` + 09` 10``
100. FRA - GOUGEARD Alexis 16 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 07h 16` 35`` + 09` 27``
101. BEL - KEISSE Iljo 56 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 07h 16` 35`` + 09` 27``
102. ITA - SBARAGLI Kristian 67 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 07h 16` 49`` + 09` 41``
103. ITA - FONZI Giuseppe 155 - WILIER TRIESTINA 07h 16` 51`` + 09` 43``
104. GBR - CHRISTIAN Mark 73 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 07h 16` 53`` + 09` 45``
105. ITA - MARANGONI Alan 136 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 07h 16` 54`` + 09` 46``
106. BEL - JANS Roy 171 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 07h 16` 55`` + 09` 47``
107. FRA - GIRAUD BENJAMIN 163 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 07h 16` 55`` + 09` 47``
108. GBR - BLYTHE Adam 71 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 07h 16` 55`` + 09` 47``
109. RSA - THOMSON Jay Robert 68 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 07h 16` 55`` + 09` 47``
110. BEL - VAN LERBERGHE Bert 108 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 07h 16` 55`` + 09` 47``
111. BEL - LAMPAERT Yves 57 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 07h 16` 55`` + 09` 47``
112. UAE - MIRZA ALHAMMADI YOUSIF 46 - UAE ABU DHABI 07h 16` 55`` + 09` 47``
113. DEN - KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjorn 165 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 07h 16` 55`` + 09` 47``
114. EST - LAAS Martin 166 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 07h 16` 55`` + 09` 47``
115. BEL - DERUETTE Thomas 172 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 07h 16` 55`` + 09` 47``
116. ITA - ZURLO Federico 48 - UAE ABU DHABI 07h 16` 55`` + 09` 47``
117. LTU - BAGDONAS Gediminas 12 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 07h 16` 55`` + 09` 47``
118. BEL - STENUIT Robin 118 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 07h 16` 55`` + 09` 47``
119. CZE - SISR Frantisek 147 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 07h 16` 55`` + 09` 47``
120. KAZ - FOMINYKH Daniil 2 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 07h 16` 55`` + 09` 47``
121. BEL - NOPPE Christophe 105 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 07h 16` 55`` + 09` 47``
122. KAZ - KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar 5 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 07h 16` 55`` + 09` 47``
123. BEL - DE BACKER Bert 83 - TEAM SUNWEB 07h 16` 55`` + 09` 47``
124. NED - KREDER Wesley 114 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 07h 16` 55`` + 09` 47``
125. ITA - FERRARI Roberto 43 - UAE ABU DHABI 07h 16` 55`` + 09` 47``
126. BEL - BIERMANS Jenthe 32 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 07h 16` 55`` + 09` 47``
127. ITA - NAPOLITANO Danilo 117 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 07h 17` 20`` + 10` 12``
128. ITA - CANOLA Marco 133 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 07h 17` 20`` + 10` 12``
129. SLO - BOLE Grega 93 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 07h 17` 48`` + 10` 40``
130. JPN - UCHIMA Kohei 138 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 07h 18` 08`` + 11` 00``
131. ARG - DIAZ Daniel 161 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 07h 18` 34`` + 11` 26``
132. BEL - VAN HECKE Preben 101 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 07h 18` 35`` + 11` 27``
133. RUS - KUZNETSOV Viacheslav 35 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 07h 19` 46`` + 12` 38``
134. FRA - MASSON Christophe 174 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 07h 20` 09`` + 13` 01``
135. TPE - FENG Chun Kai 96 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 07h 20` 52`` + 13` 44``
136. GBR - FENN Andrew 75 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 07h 24` 02`` + 16` 54``
137. IRL - BRAMMEIER Matthew 72 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 07h 24` 02`` + 16` 54``
138. SLO - BOZIC Borut 94 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 07h 25` 25`` + 18` 17``
139. ITA - MARECZKO Jakub 157 - WILIER TRIESTINA 07h 25` 31`` + 18` 23``
140. BEL - DEGENDT Aimé 103 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 07h 25` 35`` + 18` 27``
141. GER - WALSCHEID Maximilian 88 - TEAM SUNWEB 07h 25` 39`` + 18` 31``
142. BEL - DE HAES Kenny 112 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 07h 25` 41`` + 18` 33``
Rank Team Times GAP
1. RSA - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 21h 22` 17``  
2. KAZ - ASTANA PRO TEAM 21h 22` 20`` + 00` 03``
3. USA - BMC RACING TEAM 21h 22` 34`` + 00` 17``
4. FRA - AG2R LA MONDIALE 21h 22` 46`` + 00` 29``
5. USA - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 21h 23` 04`` + 00` 47``
6. BEL - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 21h 23` 06`` + 00` 49``
7. BRN - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 21h 23` 28`` + 01` 11``
8. IRL - AQUA BLUE SPORT 21h 24` 08`` + 01` 51``
9. UAE - UAE ABU DHABI 21h 25` 40`` + 03` 23``
10. BEL - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 21h 25` 45`` + 03` 28``
11. ITA - WILIER TRIESTINA 21h 25` 58`` + 03` 41``
12. BEL - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 21h 26` 48`` + 04` 31``
13. FRA - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 21h 26` 52`` + 04` 35``
14. RUS - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 21h 27` 15`` + 04` 58``
15. GER - TEAM SUNWEB 21h 27` 34`` + 05` 17``
16. ITA - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 21h 28` 05`` + 05` 48``
17. POL - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 21h 28` 07`` + 05` 50``
18. BEL - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 21h 30` 53`` + 08` 36``
Rank Rider Rider No. Team Points
1. NOR - KRISTOFF Alexander 31 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 17 pts
2. BEL - HERMANS Ben 25 - BMC RACING TEAM 15 pts
3. POR - FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto 41 - UAE ABU DHABI 12 pts
4. ITA - SBARAGLI Kristian 67 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 12 pts
5. DEN - FUGLSANG Jakob 3 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 9 pts
6. ITA - COLBRELLI Sonny 95 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 9 pts
7. DEN - HANSEN Lasse Norman 76 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 9 pts
8. ERI - KUDUS Merhawi 61 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 7 pts
9. BEL - DEGENDT Aimé 103 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 6 pts
10. AUS - HAAS Nathan 64 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 6 pts
11. ARG - HAEDO Lucas Sebastian 125 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 6 pts
12. ESP - DE LA CRUZ David 53 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 5 pts
13. ITA - MARECZKO Jakub 157 - WILIER TRIESTINA 5 pts
14. ITA - ARU Fabio 1 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 4 pts
15. ITA - FONZI Giuseppe 155 - WILIER TRIESTINA 4 pts
16. BEL - JANS Roy 171 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 4 pts
17. USA - EATON Daniel 124 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 3 pts
18. BEL - VAN HECKE Preben 101 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 3 pts
19. COL - ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis 121 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 3 pts
20. FRA - GIRAUD BENJAMIN 163 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 3 pts
21. BEL - VAN AVERMAET Greg 21 - BMC RACING TEAM 2 pts
22. ITA - MODOLO Sacha 47 - UAE ABU DHABI 2 pts
23. GBR - CHRISTIAN Mark 73 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 2 pts
24. FRA - BARDET Romain 11 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 1 pts
25. USA - WARBASSE Lawrence 78 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 1 pts
26. ITA - BELLETTI Manuel 153 - WILIER TRIESTINA 1 pts
27. ITA - MARANGONI Alan 136 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 1 pts
28. USA - FARRAR Tyler 63 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA -5 pts
Rank Rider Rider No. Team Times GAP
1. ERI - KUDUS Merhawi 61 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 11h 00` 33``  
2. BEL - DE PLUS Laurens 54 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 11h 00` 36`` + 00` 03``
3. DEN - ANDERSEN Søren Kragh 81 - TEAM SUNWEB 11h 00` 36`` + 00` 03``
4. AUS - MORTON Lachlan David 65 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 11h 00` 45`` + 00` 12``
5. KAZ - LUTSENKO Alexey 6 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 11h 01` 08`` + 00` 35``
6. MAR - AIT EL ABDIA ANNAS 42 - UAE ABU DHABI 11h 01` 14`` + 00` 41``
7. GBR - PEARSON Daniel 77 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 11h 01` 17`` + 00` 44``
8. FRA - MARTIN Guillaume 116 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 11h 01` 18`` + 00` 45``
9. FRA - DOUBEY Fabien 113 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 11h 01` 31`` + 00` 58``
10. COL - RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR John Anderson 167 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 11h 01` 43`` + 01` 10``
11. LUX - JUNGELS Bob 55 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 11h 02` 11`` + 01` 38``
12. POL - KACZMAREK Jakub 141 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 11h 03` 56`` + 03` 23``
13. NED - TEUNISSEN Mike 86 - TEAM SUNWEB 11h 04` 00`` + 03` 27``
14. POL - STOSZ Patryk 148 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 11h 04` 29`` + 03` 56``
15. ITA - BAGIOLI Nicola 132 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 11h 04` 38`` + 04` 05``
16. DEN - HANSEN Lasse Norman 76 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 11h 04` 49`` + 04` 16``
17. BEL - VAN GESTEL Dries 107 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 11h 05` 08`` + 04` 35``
18. BEL - ALLEGAERT Piet 102 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 11h 05` 19`` + 04` 46``
19. ROU - GROSU Eduard Michael 134 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 11h 05` 54`` + 05` 21``
20. BEL - DECLERCQ Benjamin 104 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 11h 06` 00`` + 05` 27``
21. ITA - MOSCA Jacopo 158 - WILIER TRIESTINA 11h 06` 15`` + 05` 42``
22. POL - PALUTA Michal 144 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 11h 06` 38`` + 06` 05``
23. SUI - KUENG Stefan 26 - BMC RACING TEAM 11h 06` 40`` + 06` 07``
24. SUI - FRANKINY Kilian 24 - BMC RACING TEAM 11h 06` 42`` + 06` 09``
25. GER - POLITT Nils 37 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 11h 06` 52`` + 06` 19``
26. SUI - SPENGLER Lukas 177 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 11h 08` 12`` + 07` 39``
27. CAN - CATAFORD Alexander 122 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 11h 08` 19`` + 07` 46``
28. BEL - DERUETTE Thomas 172 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 11h 11` 16`` + 10` 43``
29. BEL - NOPPE Christophe 105 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 11h 11` 35`` + 11` 02``
30. BEL - BIERMANS Jenthe 32 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 11h 12` 39`` + 12` 06``
31. FRA - GOUGEARD Alexis 16 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 11h 13` 33`` + 13` 00``
32. DEN - KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjorn 165 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 11h 13` 45`` + 13` 12``
33. USA - EATON Daniel 124 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 11h 14` 40`` + 14` 07``
34. BEL - VAN LERBERGHE Bert 108 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 11h 14` 53`` + 14` 20``
35. ITA - ZURLO Federico 48 - UAE ABU DHABI 11h 14` 58`` + 14` 25``
36. EST - LAAS Martin 166 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 11h 16` 25`` + 15` 52``
37. KAZ - KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar 5 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 11h 16` 30`` + 15` 57``
38. CZE - SISR Frantisek 147 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 11h 17` 07`` + 16` 34``
39. BEL - DEGENDT Aimé 103 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 11h 23` 38`` + 23` 05``
40. ITA - MARECZKO Jakub 157 - WILIER TRIESTINA 11h 24` 49`` + 24` 16``
# Jersey Name Team
1 Red Jersey Ben HERMANS BMC RACING TEAM
2 Green Jersey Alexander KRISTOFF TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN
3 white Jersey Merhawi KUDUS TEAM DIMENSION DATA

 

Overall combativity classification
Total distance covered: 322 KM

Stage 3

  • Stage Results
  • Overall Standing
  • Team Standing
  • Points Standing
  • Young Riders Standing
  • Current Jersey Holders
  • Aggressive Riders Standing

 

1st position


      Name :  ANDERSEN Søren Kragh -  TEAM SUNWEB

      Time : 03h 53` 11``
 

2nd position


      Name : FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto - UAE ABU DHABI

      Time : 03h 53` 11``
 

3rd position


      Name : HERMANS Ben - BMC RACING TEAM

      Time : 03h 53` 11``
 

 

 

Rank Rider Rider No. Team Times GAP
1. BEL - HERMANS Ben 25 - BMC RACING TEAM 07h 07` 08``  
2. POR - FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto 41 - UAE ABU DHABI 07h 07` 12`` + 00` 04``
3. DEN - FUGLSANG Jakob 3 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 07h 07` 14`` + 00` 06``
4. ERI - KUDUS Merhawi 61 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 07h 07` 22`` + 00` 14``
5. AUS - HAAS Nathan 64 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 07h 07` 25`` + 00` 17``
6. ITA - ARU Fabio 1 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 07h 07` 25`` + 00` 17``
7. COL - ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis 121 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 07h 07` 25`` + 00` 17``
8. ESP - DE LA CRUZ David 53 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 07h 07` 25`` + 00` 17``
9. SUI - FRANK Mathias 15 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 07h 07` 25`` + 00` 17``
10. FRA - BARDET Romain 11 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 07h 07` 25`` + 00` 17``
11. BEL - DE PLUS Laurens 54 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 07h 07` 25`` + 00` 17``
12. BEL - VAN AVERMAET Greg 21 - BMC RACING TEAM 07h 07` 25`` + 00` 17``
13. ETH - GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam 97 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 07h 07` 25`` + 00` 17``
14. AUS - MORTON Lachlan David 65 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 07h 07` 30`` + 00` 22``
15. DEN - ANDERSEN Søren Kragh 81 - TEAM SUNWEB 07h 07` 35`` + 00` 27``
16. KAZ - ZEITS Andrey 8 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 07h 07` 37`` + 00` 29``
17. KAZ - LUTSENKO Alexey 6 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 07h 07` 37`` + 00` 29``
18. ESP - FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio 162 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 07h 07` 37`` + 00` 29``
19. BEL - PEYSKENS DIMITRI 176 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 07h 07` 37`` + 00` 29``
20. AUS - NORRIS Lachlan 128 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 07h 07` 37`` + 00` 29``
21. FRA - MARTIN Guillaume 116 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 07h 07` 42`` + 00` 34``
22. ERI - DEBESAY Mekseb 62 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 07h 07` 45`` + 00` 37``
23. MAR - AIT EL ABDIA ANNAS 42 - UAE ABU DHABI 07h 07` 45`` + 00` 37``
24. ITA - VISCONTI Giovanni 91 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 07h 07` 47`` + 00` 39``
25. ITA - OSS Daniel 27 - BMC RACING TEAM 07h 07` 51`` + 00` 43``
26. ITA - PONZI Simone 145 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 07h 07` 51`` + 00` 43``
27. SUI - HOLLENSTEIN Reto 34 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 07h 07` 53`` + 00` 45``
28. USA - WARBASSE Lawrence 78 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 07h 07` 55`` + 00` 47``
29. FRA - DOUBEY Fabien 113 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 07h 07` 55`` + 00` 47``
30. BEL - NAESEN Oliver 18 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 07h 07` 56`` + 00` 48``
31. GBR - PEARSON Daniel 77 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 07h 07` 56`` + 00` 48``
32. BLR - KOSHEVOY Ilia 156 - WILIER TRIESTINA 07h 07` 56`` + 00` 48``
33. USA - MANNION Gavin 127 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 07h 08` 02`` + 00` 54``
34. EST - KANGERT Tanel 4 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 07h 08` 03`` + 00` 55``
35. ALG - REGUIGUI Youcef 66 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 07h 08` 11`` + 01` 03``
36. ITA - COLBRELLI Sonny 95 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 07h 08` 12`` + 01` 04``
37. COL - RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR John Anderson 167 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 07h 08` 14`` + 01` 06``
38. LUX - JUNGELS Bob 55 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 07h 08` 16`` + 01` 08``
39. AUT - DENIFL Stefan 74 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 07h 08` 16`` + 01` 08``
40. EST - TAARAMÄE Rein 38 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 07h 08` 21`` + 01` 13``
41. NED - TEUNISSEN Mike 86 - TEAM SUNWEB 07h 08` 21`` + 01` 13``
42. BEL - ALLEGAERT Piet 102 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 07h 08` 29`` + 01` 21``
43. ITA - BELLETTI Manuel 153 - WILIER TRIESTINA 07h 09` 01`` + 01` 53``
44. CAN - CATAFORD Alexander 122 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 07h 09` 01`` + 01` 53``
45. ITA - POZZATO Filippo 151 - WILIER TRIESTINA 07h 09` 01`` + 01` 53``
46. AUS - CLARKE Jonathan 123 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 07h 09` 01`` + 01` 53``
47. ITA - SANTAROMITA Ivan 137 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 07h 09` 02`` + 01` 54``
48. ITA - MOSCA Jacopo 158 - WILIER TRIESTINA 07h 09` 31`` + 02` 23``
49. ITA - BAGIOLI Nicola 132 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 07h 09` 31`` + 02` 23``
50. BEL - STEELS Stijn 106 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 07h 10` 08`` + 03` 00``
51. FRA - LEVARLET Guillaume 115 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 07h 10` 08`` + 03` 00``
52. BUL - MIHAYLOV Nikolay 143 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 07h 10` 08`` + 03` 00``
53. FRA - DOMONT Axel 13 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 07h 10` 08`` + 03` 00``
54. POL - STOSZ Patryk 148 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 07h 10` 08`` + 03` 00``
55. POL - KACZMAREK Jakub 141 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 07h 10` 08`` + 03` 00``
56. SUI - SCHÄR Michael 28 - BMC RACING TEAM 07h 10` 08`` + 03` 00``
57. SUI - FRANKINY Kilian 24 - BMC RACING TEAM 07h 10` 08`` + 03` 00``
58. SUI - ELMIGER Martin 23 - BMC RACING TEAM 07h 10` 08`` + 03` 00``
59. BEL - BOONEN Tom 51 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 07h 10` 08`` + 03` 00``
60. DEN - HANSEN Lasse Norman 76 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 07h 10` 26`` + 03` 18``
61. ITA - MOSCA Jacopo 158 - WILIER TRIESTINA 11h 06` 15`` + 06` 00``
62. BLR - SAMOILAU Branislau 146 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 11h 06` 24`` + 06` 09``
63. POL - PALUTA Michal 144 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 11h 06` 38`` + 06` 23``
64. SUI - KUENG Stefan 26 - BMC RACING TEAM 11h 06` 40`` + 06` 25``
65. SUI - FRANKINY Kilian 24 - BMC RACING TEAM 11h 06` 42`` + 06` 27``
66. SUI - ELMIGER Martin 23 - BMC RACING TEAM 11h 06` 42`` + 06` 27``
67. GER - POLITT Nils 37 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 11h 06` 52`` + 06` 37``
68. ITA - AGNOLI Valerio 92 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 11h 06` 53`` + 06` 38``
69. USA - MANNION Gavin 127 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 11h 07` 20`` + 07` 05``
70. SLO - KUMP Marko 44 - UAE ABU DHABI 11h 07` 48`` + 07` 33``
71. NED - TERPSTRA Niki 58 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 11h 07` 51`` + 07` 36``
72. POL - KUREK Adrian 142 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 11h 08` 03`` + 07` 48``
73. FRA - HUPOND Thierry 164 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 11h 08` 05`` + 07` 50``
74. SUI - SPENGLER Lukas 177 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 11h 08` 12`` + 07` 57``
75. NED - CURVERS Roy 82 - TEAM SUNWEB 11h 08` 12`` + 07` 57``
76. CAN - CATAFORD Alexander 122 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 11h 08` 19`` + 08` 04``
77. BEL - WAEYTENS ZICO 87 - TEAM SUNWEB 11h 08` 26`` + 08` 11``
78. NED - SINKELDAM Ramon 84 - TEAM SUNWEB 11h 08` 43`` + 08` 28``
79. NED - STAMSNIJDER Tom 85 - TEAM SUNWEB 11h 08` 43`` + 08` 28``
80. KAZ - STALNOV Nikita 7 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 11h 08` 52`` + 08` 37``
81. AUS - CLARKE Jonathan 123 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 11h 09` 02`` + 08` 47``
82. BEL - PARDINI Olivier 175 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 11h 09` 06`` + 08` 51``
83. BRA - ANDRIATO Rafael 152 - WILIER TRIESTINA 11h 09` 23`` + 09` 08``
84. BEL - HABEAUX Gregory 173 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 11h 09` 23`` + 09` 08``
85. CAN - HOULE Hugo 17 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 11h 10` 05`` + 09` 50``
86. ITA - CECCHIN Alberto 154 - WILIER TRIESTINA 11h 10` 18`` + 10` 03``
87. USA - JONES Christopher 126 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 11h 10` 19`` + 10` 04``
88. USA - FARRAR Tyler 63 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 11h 10` 39`` + 10` 24``
89. ITA - MARCATO Marco 45 - UAE ABU DHABI 11h 10` 53`` + 10` 38``
90. BEL - STASSEN Julien 178 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 11h 11` 06`` + 10` 51``
91. JPN - KUBOKI Kazushige 135 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 11h 11` 14`` + 10` 59``
92. BEL - DERUETTE Thomas 172 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 11h 11` 16`` + 11` 01``
93. BEL - NOPPE Christophe 105 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 11h 11` 35`` + 11` 20``
94. ITA - ANTONINI Simone 111 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 11h 11` 48`` + 11` 33``
95. BEL - VAN HECKE Preben 101 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 11h 11` 56`` + 11` 41``
96. UAE - MIRZA ALHAMMADI YOUSIF 46 - UAE ABU DHABI 11h 12` 39`` + 12` 24``
97. BEL - BIERMANS Jenthe 32 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 11h 12` 39`` + 12` 24``
98. KAZ - FOMINYKH Daniil 2 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 11h 12` 52`` + 12` 37``
99. CHN - WANG Meiyin 98 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 11h 13` 02`` + 12` 47``
100. BEL - KEISSE Iljo 56 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 11h 13` 19`` + 13` 04``
101. LUX - DRUCKER Jean-Pierre 22 - BMC RACING TEAM 11h 13` 22`` + 13` 07``
102. LTU - BAGDONAS Gediminas 12 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 11h 13` 29`` + 13` 14``
103. FRA - GOUGEARD Alexis 16 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 11h 13` 33`` + 13` 18``
104. ITA - SBARAGLI Kristian 67 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 11h 13` 34`` + 13` 19``
105. RSA - THOMSON Jay Robert 68 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 11h 13` 43`` + 13` 28``
106. DEN - KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjorn 165 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 11h 13` 45`` + 13` 30``
107. ITA - MARANGONI Alan 136 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 11h 13` 58`` + 13` 43``
108. FRA - GIRAUD BENJAMIN 163 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 11h 14` 00`` + 13` 45``
109. ITA - CANOLA Marco 133 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 11h 14` 04`` + 13` 49``
110. GBR - CHRISTIAN Mark 73 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 11h 14` 24`` + 14` 09``
111. GBR - BLYTHE Adam 71 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 11h 14` 26`` + 14` 11``
112. USA - EATON Daniel 124 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 11h 14` 40`` + 14` 25``
113. BEL - VAN LERBERGHE Bert 108 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 11h 14` 53`` + 14` 38``
114. BEL - JANS Roy 171 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 11h 14` 58`` + 14` 43``
115. BEL - LAMPAERT Yves 57 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 11h 14` 58`` + 14` 43``
116. ITA - ZURLO Federico 48 - UAE ABU DHABI 11h 14` 58`` + 14` 43``
117. BEL - STENUIT Robin 118 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 11h 14` 58`` + 14` 43``
118. BEL - DE BACKER Bert 83 - TEAM SUNWEB 11h 14` 58`` + 14` 43``
119. ARG - DIAZ Daniel 161 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 11h 15` 08`` + 14` 53``
120. ARG - HAEDO Lucas Sebastian 125 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 11h 15` 11`` + 14` 56``
121. JPN - UCHIMA Kohei 138 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 11h 15` 12`` + 14` 57``
122. ITA - MODOLO Sacha 47 - UAE ABU DHABI 11h 15` 28`` + 15` 13``
123. RUS - KUZNETSOV Viacheslav 35 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 11h 15` 30`` + 15` 15``
124. ITA - FONZI Giuseppe 155 - WILIER TRIESTINA 11h 16` 09`` + 15` 54``
125. DEN - MORKOV Michael 36 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 11h 16` 19`` + 16` 04``
126. AUT - HALLER Marco 33 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 11h 16` 19`` + 16` 04``
127. EST - LAAS Martin 166 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 11h 16` 25`` + 16` 10``
128. KAZ - KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar 5 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 11h 16` 30`` + 16` 15``
129. FRA - MASSON Christophe 174 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 11h 16` 43`` + 16` 28``
130. CZE - SISR Frantisek 147 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 11h 17` 07`` + 16` 52``
131. NED - KREDER Wesley 114 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 11h 17` 11`` + 16` 56``
132. ITA - FERRARI Roberto 43 - UAE ABU DHABI 11h 17` 17`` + 17` 02``
133. ITA - NAPOLITANO Danilo 117 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 11h 17` 36`` + 17` 21``
134. SLO - BOLE Grega 93 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 11h 18` 04`` + 17` 49``
135. TPE - FENG Chun Kai 96 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 11h 20` 22`` + 20` 07``
136. BEL - DEGENDT Aimé 103 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 11h 23` 38`` + 23` 23``
137. GBR - FENN Andrew 75 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 11h 24` 18`` + 24` 03``
138. ITA - MARECZKO Jakub 157 - WILIER TRIESTINA 11h 24` 49`` + 24` 34``
139. IRL - BRAMMEIER Matthew 72 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 11h 25` 15`` + 25` 00``
140. SLO - BOZIC Borut 94 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 11h 25` 41`` + 25` 26``
141. BEL - DE HAES Kenny 112 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 11h 25` 57`` + 25` 42``
Rank Team Times GAP
1. RSA - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 33h 02` 03``  
2. KAZ - ASTANA PRO TEAM 33h 02` 07`` + 00` 04``
3. USA - BMC RACING TEAM 33h 02` 43`` + 00` 40``
4. FRA - AG2R LA MONDIALE 33h 02` 48`` + 00` 45``
5. BEL - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 33h 03` 04`` + 01` 01``
6. BRN - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 33h 04` 38`` + 02` 35``
7. IRL - AQUA BLUE SPORT 33h 04` 41`` + 02` 38``
8. BEL - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 33h 07` 06`` + 05` 03``
9. UAE - UAE ABU DHABI 33h 08` 04`` + 06` 01``
10. RUS - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 33h 08` 25`` + 06` 22``
11. BEL - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 33h 08` 55`` + 06` 52``
12. USA - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 33h 08` 58`` + 06` 55``
13. POL - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 33h 09` 52`` + 07` 49``
14. ITA - WILIER TRIESTINA 33h 10` 13`` + 08` 10``
15. FRA - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 33h 10` 22`` + 08` 19``
16. ITA - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 33h 10` 45`` + 08` 42``
17. GER - TEAM SUNWEB 33h 12` 03`` + 10` 00``
18. BEL - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 33h 13` 03`` + 11` 00``
Rank Rider Rider No. Team Points
1. BEL - HERMANS Ben 25 - BMC RACING TEAM 24 pts
2. POR - FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto 41 - UAE ABU DHABI 24 pts
3. NOR - KRISTOFF Alexander 31 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 17 pts
4. DEN - ANDERSEN Søren Kragh 81 - TEAM SUNWEB 15 pts
5. DEN - FUGLSANG Jakob 3 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 15 pts
6. ITA - SBARAGLI Kristian 67 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 12 pts
7. ERI - KUDUS Merhawi 61 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 10 pts
8. ESP - DE LA CRUZ David 53 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 10 pts
9. ITA - COLBRELLI Sonny 95 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 9 pts
10. DEN - HANSEN Lasse Norman 76 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 9 pts
11. BEL - DE PLUS Laurens 54 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 7 pts
12. BEL - DEGENDT Aimé 103 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 6 pts
13. ITA - ARU Fabio 1 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 6 pts
14. AUS - HAAS Nathan 64 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 6 pts
15. ARG - HAEDO Lucas Sebastian 125 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 6 pts
16. BEL - VAN LERBERGHE Bert 108 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 5 pts
17. FRA - BARDET Romain 11 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 5 pts
18. ITA - MARECZKO Jakub 157 - WILIER TRIESTINA 5 pts
19. CZE - SISR Frantisek 147 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 4 pts
20. BEL - JANS Roy 171 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 4 pts
21. ITA - FONZI Giuseppe 155 - WILIER TRIESTINA 4 pts
22. BEL - VAN HECKE Preben 101 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 3 pts
23. USA - EATON Daniel 124 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 3 pts
24. COL - ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis 121 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 3 pts
25. JPN - KUBOKI Kazushige 135 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 3 pts
26. FRA - GIRAUD BENJAMIN 163 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 3 pts
27. BEL - VAN AVERMAET Greg 21 - BMC RACING TEAM 2 pts
28. GBR - CHRISTIAN Mark 73 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 2 pts
29. ITA - MODOLO Sacha 47 - UAE ABU DHABI 2 pts
30. AUS - MORTON Lachlan David 65 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 1 pts
31. USA - WARBASSE Lawrence 78 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 1 pts
32. ITA - BELLETTI Manuel 153 - WILIER TRIESTINA 1 pts
33. ITA - MARANGONI Alan 136 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 1 pts
34. USA - FARRAR Tyler 63 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA -5 pts
Rank Rider Rider No. Team Times GAP
1. ERI - KUDUS Merhawi 61 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 11h 00` 33``  
2. BEL - DE PLUS Laurens 54 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 11h 00` 36`` + 00` 03``
3. DEN - ANDERSEN Søren Kragh 81 - TEAM SUNWEB 11h 00` 36`` + 00` 03``
4. AUS - MORTON Lachlan David 65 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 11h 00` 45`` + 00` 12``
5. KAZ - LUTSENKO Alexey 6 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 11h 01` 08`` + 00` 35``
6. MAR - AIT EL ABDIA ANNAS 42 - UAE ABU DHABI 11h 01` 14`` + 00` 41``
7. GBR - PEARSON Daniel 77 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 11h 01` 17`` + 00` 44``
8. FRA - MARTIN Guillaume 116 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 11h 01` 18`` + 00` 45``
9. FRA - DOUBEY Fabien 113 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 11h 01` 31`` + 00` 58``
10. COL - RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR John Anderson 167 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 11h 01` 43`` + 01` 10``
11. LUX - JUNGELS Bob 55 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 11h 02` 11`` + 01` 38``
12. POL - KACZMAREK Jakub 141 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 11h 03` 56`` + 03` 23``
13. NED - TEUNISSEN Mike 86 - TEAM SUNWEB 11h 04` 00`` + 03` 27``
14. POL - STOSZ Patryk 148 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 11h 04` 29`` + 03` 56``
15. ITA - BAGIOLI Nicola 132 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 11h 04` 38`` + 04` 05``
16. DEN - HANSEN Lasse Norman 76 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 11h 04` 49`` + 04` 16``
17. BEL - VAN GESTEL Dries 107 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 11h 05` 08`` + 04` 35``
18. BEL - ALLEGAERT Piet 102 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 11h 05` 19`` + 04` 46``
19. ROU - GROSU Eduard Michael 134 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 11h 05` 54`` + 05` 21``
20. BEL - DECLERCQ Benjamin 104 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 11h 06` 00`` + 05` 27``
21. ITA - MOSCA Jacopo 158 - WILIER TRIESTINA 11h 06` 15`` + 05` 42``
22. POL - PALUTA Michal 144 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 11h 06` 38`` + 06` 05``
23. SUI - KUENG Stefan 26 - BMC RACING TEAM 11h 06` 40`` + 06` 07``
24. SUI - FRANKINY Kilian 24 - BMC RACING TEAM 11h 06` 42`` + 06` 09``
25. GER - POLITT Nils 37 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 11h 06` 52`` + 06` 19``
26. SUI - SPENGLER Lukas 177 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 11h 08` 12`` + 07` 39``
27. CAN - CATAFORD Alexander 122 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 11h 08` 19`` + 07` 46``
28. BEL - DERUETTE Thomas 172 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 11h 11` 16`` + 10` 43``
29. BEL - NOPPE Christophe 105 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 11h 11` 35`` + 11` 02``
30. BEL - BIERMANS Jenthe 32 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 11h 12` 39`` + 12` 06``
31. FRA - GOUGEARD Alexis 16 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 11h 13` 33`` + 13` 00``
32. DEN - KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjorn 165 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 11h 13` 45`` + 13` 12``
33. USA - EATON Daniel 124 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 11h 14` 40`` + 14` 07``
34. BEL - VAN LERBERGHE Bert 108 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 11h 14` 53`` + 14` 20``
35. ITA - ZURLO Federico 48 - UAE ABU DHABI 11h 14` 58`` + 14` 25``
36. EST - LAAS Martin 166 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 11h 16` 25`` + 15` 52``
37. KAZ - KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar 5 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 11h 16` 30`` + 15` 57``
38. CZE - SISR Frantisek 147 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 11h 17` 07`` + 16` 34``
39. BEL - DEGENDT Aimé 103 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 11h 23` 38`` + 23` 05``
40. ITA - MARECZKO Jakub 157 - WILIER TRIESTINA 11h 24` 49`` + 24` 16``
# Jersey Name Team
1 Red Jersey Ben HERMANS BMC RACING TEAM
2 Green Jersey Ben HERMANS BMC RACING TEAM
3 white Jersey Merhawi KUDUS TEAM DIMENSION DATA

 

 Overall combativity classification

Total distance covered: 484 KM

Stage 4

  • Stage Results
  • Overall Standing
  • Team Standing
  • Points Standing
  • Young Riders Standing
  • Current Jersey Holders
  • Aggressive Riders Standing

 

1st position


      Name :  KRISTOFF Alexander  -  TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN

      Time : 02h 50` 29``
 

2nd position


      Name : COLBRELLI Sonny  - BAHRAIN - MERIDA

      Time : 02h 50` 29``
 

3rd position


      Name : VAN AVERMAET Greg  - BMC RACING TEAM

      Time : 02h 50` 29``
 

 

 

Rank Rider Rider No. Team Times GAP
1. BEL - HERMANS Ben 25 - BMC RACING TEAM 13h 50` 41``  
2. POR - FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto 41 - UAE ABU DHABI 13h 50` 46`` + 00` 05``
3. DEN - FUGLSANG Jakob 3 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 13h 50` 54`` + 00` 13``
4. ERI - KUDUS Merhawi 61 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 13h 51` 02`` + 00` 21``
5. ESP - DE LA CRUZ David 53 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 13h 51` 03`` + 00` 22``
6. FRA - BARDET Romain 11 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 13h 51` 04`` + 00` 23``
7. BEL - VAN AVERMAET Greg 21 - BMC RACING TEAM 13h 51` 05`` + 00` 24``
8. BEL - DE PLUS Laurens 54 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 13h 51` 05`` + 00` 24``
9. DEN - ANDERSEN Søren Kragh 81 - TEAM SUNWEB 13h 51` 05`` + 00` 24``
10. ITA - ARU Fabio 1 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 13h 51` 09`` + 00` 28``
11. COL - ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis 121 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 13h 51` 09`` + 00` 28``
12. SUI - FRANK Mathias 15 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 13h 51` 09`` + 00` 28``
13. ETH - GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam 97 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 13h 51` 09`` + 00` 28``
14. AUS - MORTON Lachlan David 65 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 13h 51` 14`` + 00` 33``
15. AUS - HAAS Nathan 64 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 13h 51` 25`` + 00` 44``
16. BEL - PEYSKENS DIMITRI 176 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 13h 51` 27`` + 00` 46``
17. AUS - NORRIS Lachlan 128 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 13h 51` 27`` + 00` 46``
18. ESP - FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio 162 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 13h 51` 33`` + 00` 52``
19. ERI - DEBESAY Mekseb 62 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 13h 51` 34`` + 00` 53``
20. KAZ - LUTSENKO Alexey 6 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 13h 51` 37`` + 00` 56``
21. ITA - VISCONTI Giovanni 91 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 13h 51` 37`` + 00` 56``
22. SUI - HOLLENSTEIN Reto 34 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 13h 51` 43`` + 01` 02``
23. GBR - PEARSON Daniel 77 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 13h 51` 46`` + 01` 05``
24. FRA - MARTIN Guillaume 116 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 13h 51` 47`` + 01` 06``
25. ITA - PONZI Simone 145 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 13h 51` 56`` + 01` 15``
26. USA - WARBASSE Lawrence 78 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 13h 52` 00`` + 01` 19``
27. BLR - KOSHEVOY Ilia 156 - WILIER TRIESTINA 13h 52` 01`` + 01` 20``
28. ITA - OSS Daniel 27 - BMC RACING TEAM 13h 52` 03`` + 01` 22``
29. EST - TAARAMÄE Rein 38 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 13h 52` 11`` + 01` 30``
30. BEL - NAESEN Oliver 18 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 13h 52` 15`` + 01` 34``
31. ITA - SANTAROMITA Ivan 137 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 13h 53` 00`` + 02` 19``
32. KAZ - ZEITS Andrey 8 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 13h 53` 02`` + 02` 21``
33. EST - KANGERT Tanel 4 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 13h 53` 09`` + 02` 28``
34. ITA - COLBRELLI Sonny 95 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 13h 53` 15`` + 02` 34``
35. MAR - AIT EL ABDIA ANNAS 42 - UAE ABU DHABI 13h 53` 18`` + 02` 37``
36. AUT - DENIFL Stefan 74 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 13h 54` 01`` + 03` 20``
37. FRA - DOMONT Axel 13 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 13h 54` 13`` + 03` 32``
38. COL - RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR John Anderson 167 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 13h 54` 30`` + 03` 49``
39. ITA - CAPECCHI Eros 52 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 13h 55` 06`` + 04` 25``
40. NOR - KRISTOFF Alexander 31 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 13h 55` 36`` + 04` 55``
41. SUI - SCHÄR Michael 28 - BMC RACING TEAM 13h 56` 28`` + 05` 47``
42. BEL - DECLERCQ Benjamin 104 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 13h 56` 29`` + 05` 48``
43. SUI - KUENG Stefan 26 - BMC RACING TEAM 13h 57` 09`` + 06` 28``
44. POL - KACZMAREK Jakub 141 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 13h 57` 14`` + 06` 33``
45. BUL - MIHAYLOV Nikolay 143 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 13h 57` 18`` + 06` 37``
46. ITA - AGNOLI Valerio 92 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 13h 57` 49`` + 07` 08``
47. BLR - SAMOILAU Branislau 146 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 13h 57` 50`` + 07` 09``
48. SLO - KUMP Marko 44 - UAE ABU DHABI 13h 58` 17`` + 07` 36``
49. NED - TERPSTRA Niki 58 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 13h 58` 20`` + 07` 39``
50. ALG - REGUIGUI Youcef 66 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 13h 58` 34`` + 07` 53``
51. ITA - POZZATO Filippo 151 - WILIER TRIESTINA 13h 58` 51`` + 08` 10``
52. FRA - LEVARLET Guillaume 115 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 13h 59` 15`` + 08` 34``
53. NED - STAMSNIJDER Tom 85 - TEAM SUNWEB 13h 59` 24`` + 08` 43``
54. POL - STOSZ Patryk 148 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 13h 59` 27`` + 08` 46``
55. NED - TEUNISSEN Mike 86 - TEAM SUNWEB 13h 59` 53`` + 09` 12``
56. BEL - BOONEN Tom 51 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 13h 59` 55`` + 09` 14``
57. FRA - DOUBEY Fabien 113 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 14h 00` 10`` + 09` 29``
58. ITA - BAGIOLI Nicola 132 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 14h 00` 33`` + 09` 52``
59. DEN - HANSEN Lasse Norman 76 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 14h 00` 44`` + 10` 03``
60. USA - JONES Christopher 126 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 14h 00` 48`` + 10` 07``
61. ITA - MOSCA Jacopo 158 - WILIER TRIESTINA 14h 01` 13`` + 10` 32``
62. ITA - MARCATO Marco 45 - UAE ABU DHABI 14h 01` 47`` + 11` 06``
63. BEL - PARDINI Olivier 175 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 14h 02` 24`` + 11` 43``
64. BEL - VAN HECKE Preben 101 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 14h 02` 25`` + 11` 44``
65. SUI - FRANKINY Kilian 24 - BMC RACING TEAM 14h 02` 37`` + 11` 56``
66. LUX - JUNGELS Bob 55 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 14h 02` 41`` + 12` 00``
67. GER - POLITT Nils 37 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 14h 02` 47`` + 12` 06``
68. USA - MANNION Gavin 127 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 14h 03` 15`` + 12` 34``
69. BEL - STEELS Stijn 106 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 14h 03` 17`` + 12` 36``
70. CAN - CATAFORD Alexander 122 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 14h 03` 17`` + 12` 36``
71. KAZ - STALNOV Nikita 7 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 14h 03` 50`` + 13` 09``
72. BEL - VAN GESTEL Dries 107 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 14h 03` 54`` + 13` 13``
73. FRA - HUPOND Thierry 164 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 14h 04` 00`` + 13` 19``
74. ITA - SBARAGLI Kristian 67 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 14h 04` 03`` + 13` 22``
75. BEL - ALLEGAERT Piet 102 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 14h 04` 05`` + 13` 24``
76. ITA - CANOLA Marco 133 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 14h 04` 33`` + 13` 52``
77. NED - SINKELDAM Ramon 84 - TEAM SUNWEB 14h 04` 38`` + 13` 57``
78. ITA - BELLETTI Manuel 153 - WILIER TRIESTINA 14h 04` 51`` + 14` 10``
79. POL - PALUTA Michal 144 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 14h 05` 24`` + 14` 43``
80. BEL - LAMPAERT Yves 57 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 14h 05` 27`` + 14` 46``
81. BEL - NOPPE Christophe 105 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 14h 06` 33`` + 15` 52``
82. ITA - ANTONINI Simone 111 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 14h 06` 46`` + 16` 05``
83. POL - KUREK Adrian 142 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 14h 06` 49`` + 16` 08``
84. SUI - SPENGLER Lukas 177 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 14h 06` 58`` + 16` 17``
85. NED - CURVERS Roy 82 - TEAM SUNWEB 14h 06` 58`` + 16` 17``
86. SUI - ELMIGER Martin 23 - BMC RACING TEAM 14h 07` 15`` + 16` 34``
87. AUS - CLARKE Jonathan 123 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 14h 07` 41`` + 17` 00``
88. AUT - HALLER Marco 33 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 14h 08` 03`` + 17` 22``
89. COL - ARREDONDO MORENO Julian 131 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 14h 08` 07`` + 17` 26``
90. BRA - ANDRIATO Rafael 152 - WILIER TRIESTINA 14h 08` 09`` + 17` 28``
91. CAN - HOULE Hugo 17 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 14h 08` 44`` + 18` 03``
92. BEL - WAEYTENS ZICO 87 - TEAM SUNWEB 14h 08` 59`` + 18` 18``
93. ITA - CECCHIN Alberto 154 - WILIER TRIESTINA 14h 09` 04`` + 18` 23``
94. ROU - GROSU Eduard Michael 134 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 14h 09` 15`` + 18` 34``
95. SLO - BOLE Grega 93 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 14h 09` 31`` + 18` 50``
96. DEN - KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjorn 165 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 14h 09` 40`` + 18` 59``
97. GBR - CHRISTIAN Mark 73 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 14h 10` 19`` + 19` 38``
98. ARG - DIAZ Daniel 161 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 14h 11` 03`` + 20` 22``
99. USA - FARRAR Tyler 63 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 14h 11` 12`` + 20` 31``
100. UAE - MIRZA ALHAMMADI YOUSIF 46 - UAE ABU DHABI 14h 11` 25`` + 20` 44``
101. BEL - BIERMANS Jenthe 32 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 14h 11` 25`` + 20` 44``
102. KAZ - FOMINYKH Daniil 2 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 14h 11` 38`` + 20` 57``
103. BEL - STASSEN Julien 178 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 14h 11` 39`` + 20` 58``
104. CHN - WANG Meiyin 98 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 14h 11` 48`` + 21` 07``
105. BEL - DERUETTE Thomas 172 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 14h 11` 49`` + 21` 08``
106. BEL - KEISSE Iljo 56 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 14h 12` 05`` + 21` 24``
107. FRA - GOUGEARD Alexis 16 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 14h 12` 19`` + 21` 38``
108. BEL - HABEAUX Gregory 173 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 14h 12` 44`` + 22` 03``
109. ITA - MARANGONI Alan 136 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 14h 12` 44`` + 22` 03``
110. GBR - BLYTHE Adam 71 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 14h 13` 12`` + 22` 31``
111. USA - EATON Daniel 124 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 14h 13` 19`` + 22` 38``
112. BEL - VAN LERBERGHE Bert 108 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 14h 13` 39`` + 22` 58``
113. BEL - JANS Roy 171 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 14h 13` 44`` + 23` 03``
114. ITA - ZURLO Federico 48 - UAE ABU DHABI 14h 13` 44`` + 23` 03``
115. BEL - DE BACKER Bert 83 - TEAM SUNWEB 14h 13` 44`` + 23` 03``
116. ARG - HAEDO Lucas Sebastian 125 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 14h 13` 57`` + 23` 16``
117. JPN - UCHIMA Kohei 138 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 14h 13` 58`` + 23` 17``
118. LTU - BAGDONAS Gediminas 12 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 14h 14` 02`` + 23` 21``
119. RUS - KUZNETSOV Viacheslav 35 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 14h 14` 09`` + 23` 28``
120. RSA - THOMSON Jay Robert 68 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 14h 14` 16`` + 23` 35``
121. FRA - GIRAUD BENJAMIN 163 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 14h 14` 33`` + 23` 52``
122. JPN - KUBOKI Kazushige 135 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 14h 14` 35`` + 23` 54``
123. DEN - MORKOV Michael 36 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 14h 14` 58`` + 24` 17``
124. KAZ - KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar 5 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 14h 15` 26`` + 24` 45``
125. CZE - SISR Frantisek 147 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 14h 15` 53`` + 25` 12``
126. NED - KREDER Wesley 114 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 14h 15` 57`` + 25` 16``
127. ITA - MODOLO Sacha 47 - UAE ABU DHABI 14h 16` 01`` + 25` 20``
128. ITA - NAPOLITANO Danilo 117 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 14h 16` 15`` + 25` 34``
129. ITA - FONZI Giuseppe 155 - WILIER TRIESTINA 14h 16` 42`` + 26` 01``
130. LUX - DRUCKER Jean-Pierre 22 - BMC RACING TEAM 14h 16` 43`` + 26` 02``
131. ITA - FERRARI Roberto 43 - UAE ABU DHABI 14h 17` 50`` + 27` 09``
132. BEL - STENUIT Robin 118 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 14h 18` 19`` + 27` 38``
133. EST - LAAS Martin 166 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 14h 18` 26`` + 27` 45``
134. FRA - MASSON Christophe 174 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 14h 18` 44`` + 28` 03``
135. TPE - FENG Chun Kai 96 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 14h 20` 55`` + 30` 14``
136. BEL - DEGENDT Aimé 103 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 14h 22` 17`` + 31` 36``
137. SLO - BOZIC Borut 94 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 14h 24` 27`` + 33` 46``
138. IRL - BRAMMEIER Matthew 72 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 14h 25` 48`` + 35` 07``
139. GBR - FENN Andrew 75 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 14h 26` 19`` + 35` 38``
140. BEL - DE HAES Kenny 112 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 14h 29` 18`` + 38` 37``
Rank Team Times GAP
1. RSA - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 41h 33` 30``  
2. KAZ - ASTANA PRO TEAM 41h 33` 34`` + 00` 04``
3. USA - BMC RACING TEAM 41h 34` 10`` + 00` 40``
4. FRA - AG2R LA MONDIALE 41h 34` 15`` + 00` 45``
5. BEL - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 41h 34` 31`` + 01` 01``
6. BRN - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 41h 36` 05`` + 02` 35``
7. IRL - AQUA BLUE SPORT 41h 37` 48`` + 04` 18``
8. RUS - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 41h 39` 52`` + 06` 22``
9. UAE - UAE ABU DHABI 41h 39` 56`` + 06` 26``
10. USA - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 41h 40` 25`` + 06` 55``
11. POL - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 41h 43` 13`` + 09` 43``
12. BEL - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 41h 44` 51`` + 11` 21``
13. BEL - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 41h 47` 31`` + 14` 01``
14. ITA - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 41h 47` 38`` + 14` 08``
15. GER - TEAM SUNWEB 41h 49` 08`` + 15` 38``
16. FRA - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 41h 49` 33`` + 16` 03``
17. ITA - WILIER TRIESTINA 41h 51` 35`` + 18` 05``
18. BEL - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 41h 55` 36`` + 22` 06``
Rank Rider Rider No. Team Points
1. NOR - KRISTOFF Alexander 31 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 32 pts
2. BEL - HERMANS Ben 25 - BMC RACING TEAM 27 pts
3. POR - FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto 41 - UAE ABU DHABI 24 pts
4. ITA - COLBRELLI Sonny 95 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 21 pts
5. ITA - SBARAGLI Kristian 67 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 17 pts
6. DEN - ANDERSEN Søren Kragh 81 - TEAM SUNWEB 15 pts
7. DEN - FUGLSANG Jakob 3 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 15 pts
8. AUS - HAAS Nathan 64 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 13 pts
9. ESP - DE LA CRUZ David 53 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 12 pts
10. BEL - VAN AVERMAET Greg 21 - BMC RACING TEAM 11 pts
11. ERI - KUDUS Merhawi 61 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 10 pts
12. DEN - HANSEN Lasse Norman 76 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 9 pts
13. BEL - DE PLUS Laurens 54 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 7 pts
14. BEL - DEGENDT Aimé 103 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 6 pts
15. FRA - BARDET Romain 11 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 6 pts
16. ITA - ARU Fabio 1 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 6 pts
17. SLO - KUMP Marko 44 - UAE ABU DHABI 6 pts
18. ARG - HAEDO Lucas Sebastian 125 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 6 pts
19. BEL - VAN LERBERGHE Bert 108 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 5 pts
20. CZE - SISR Frantisek 147 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 4 pts
21. BEL - DECLERCQ Benjamin 104 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 4 pts
22. BEL - JANS Roy 171 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 4 pts
23. ITA - FONZI Giuseppe 155 - WILIER TRIESTINA 4 pts
24. BEL - VAN HECKE Preben 101 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 3 pts
25. LUX - JUNGELS Bob 55 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 3 pts
26. USA - EATON Daniel 124 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 3 pts
27. COL - ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis 121 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 3 pts
28. BEL - NAESEN Oliver 18 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 3 pts
29. FRA - GIRAUD BENJAMIN 163 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 3 pts
30. JPN - KUBOKI Kazushige 135 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 3 pts
31. NED - TEUNISSEN Mike 86 - TEAM SUNWEB 2 pts
32. BEL - LAMPAERT Yves 57 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 2 pts
33. GBR - CHRISTIAN Mark 73 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 2 pts
34. ITA - MODOLO Sacha 47 - UAE ABU DHABI 2 pts
35. AUS - MORTON Lachlan David 65 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 1 pts
36. USA - WARBASSE Lawrence 78 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 1 pts
37. EST - KANGERT Tanel 4 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 1 pts
38. ITA - CANOLA Marco 133 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 1 pts
39. ITA - BELLETTI Manuel 153 - WILIER TRIESTINA 1 pts
40. ITA - MARANGONI Alan 136 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 1 pts
41. USA - FARRAR Tyler 63 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA -5 pts
Rank Rider Rider No. Team Times GAP
1. ERI - KUDUS Merhawi 61 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 18h 00` 15``  
2. AUS - MORTON Lachlan David 65 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 18h 00` 38`` + 00` 23``
3. BEL - DE PLUS Laurens 54 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 18h 01` 19`` + 01` 04``
4. DEN - ANDERSEN Søren Kragh 81 - TEAM SUNWEB 18h 01` 19`` + 01` 04``
5. GBR - PEARSON Daniel 77 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 18h 01` 35`` + 01` 20``
6. FRA - MARTIN Guillaume 116 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 18h 02` 15`` + 02` 00``
7. KAZ - LUTSENKO Alexey 6 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 18h 02` 27`` + 02` 12``
8. MAR - AIT EL ABDIA ANNAS 42 - UAE ABU DHABI 18h 04` 07`` + 03` 52``
9. COL - RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR John Anderson 167 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 18h 06` 17`` + 06` 02``
10. POL - KACZMAREK Jakub 141 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 18h 08` 33`` + 08` 18``
11. BEL - DECLERCQ Benjamin 104 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 18h 09` 05`` + 08` 50``
12. FRA - DOUBEY Fabien 113 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 18h 11` 04`` + 10` 49``
13. SUI - KUENG Stefan 26 - BMC RACING TEAM 18h 12` 04`` + 11` 49``
14. NED - TEUNISSEN Mike 86 - TEAM SUNWEB 18h 14` 39`` + 14` 24``
15. POL - STOSZ Patryk 148 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 18h 15` 03`` + 14` 48``
16. SUI - FRANKINY Kilian 24 - BMC RACING TEAM 18h 17` 23`` + 17` 08``
17. BEL - VAN GESTEL Dries 107 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 18h 18` 40`` + 18` 25``
18. LUX - JUNGELS Bob 55 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 18h 18` 49`` + 18` 34``
19. CAN - CATAFORD Alexander 122 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 18h 19` 07`` + 18` 52``
20. ITA - MOSCA Jacopo 158 - WILIER TRIESTINA 18h 19` 30`` + 19` 15``
21. BEL - ALLEGAERT Piet 102 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 18h 20` 16`` + 20` 01``
22. SUI - SPENGLER Lukas 177 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 18h 21` 44`` + 21` 29``
23. POL - PALUTA Michal 144 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 18h 21` 59`` + 21` 44``
24. ITA - BAGIOLI Nicola 132 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 18h 22` 19`` + 22` 04``
25. DEN - HANSEN Lasse Norman 76 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 18h 24` 45`` + 24` 30``
26. DEN - KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjorn 165 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 18h 25` 48`` + 25` 33``
27. BEL - NOPPE Christophe 105 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 18h 28` 08`` + 27` 53``
28. FRA - GOUGEARD Alexis 16 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 18h 30` 36`` + 30` 21``
29. BEL - BIERMANS Jenthe 32 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 18h 30` 59`` + 30` 44``
30. BEL - VAN LERBERGHE Bert 108 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 18h 31` 56`` + 31` 41``
31. ROU - GROSU Eduard Michael 134 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 18h 33` 16`` + 33` 01``
32. USA - EATON Daniel 124 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 18h 34` 10`` + 33` 55``
33. BEL - DERUETTE Thomas 172 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 18h 34` 30`` + 34` 15``
34. CZE - SISR Frantisek 147 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 18h 36` 00`` + 35` 45``
35. ITA - ZURLO Federico 48 - UAE ABU DHABI 18h 37` 50`` + 37` 35``
36. KAZ - KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar 5 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 18h 39` 27`` + 39` 12``
37. EST - LAAS Martin 166 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 18h 39` 56`` + 39` 41``
38. BEL - DEGENDT Aimé 103 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 18h 40` 40`` + 40` 25``
# Jersey Name Team
1 Red Jersey Ben HERMANS BMC RACING TEAM
2 Green Jersey Ben HERMANS BMC RACING TEAM
3 white Jersey Merhawi KUDUS ERITEAM DIMENSION DATA

 

Overall combativity classification
Total distance covered: 754 km

Stage 5

  • Stage Results
  • Overall Standing
  • Team Standing
  • Points Standing
  • Young Riders Standing
  • Current Jersey Holders
  • Aggressive Riders Standing

 

1st position


      Name :  HERMANS Ben  -  BMC RACING TEAM

      Time : 04h 08` 46``
 

2nd position


      Name : ARU Fabio  - ASTANA PRO TEAM

      Time : 04h 08` 49``
 

3rd position


      Name : FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto  - UAE ABU DHABI

      Time : 04h 08` 57``
 

 

 

Rank Rider Rider No. Team Times GAP
1. BEL - HERMANS Ben 25 - BMC RACING TEAM 17h 59` 17``  
2. POR - FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto 41 - UAE ABU DHABI 17h 59` 39`` + 00` 22``
3. ITA - ARU Fabio 1 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 17h 59` 52`` + 00` 35``
4. ERI - KUDUS Merhawi 61 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 18h 00` 15`` + 00` 58``
5. ETH - GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam 97 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 18h 00` 29`` + 01` 12``
6. FRA - BARDET Romain 11 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 18h 00` 34`` + 01` 17``
7. SUI - FRANK Mathias 15 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 18h 00` 36`` + 01` 19``
8. AUS - MORTON Lachlan David 65 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 18h 00` 38`` + 01` 21``
9. ITA - VISCONTI Giovanni 91 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 18h 00` 50`` + 01` 33``
10. AUS - HAAS Nathan 64 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 18h 00` 55`` + 01` 38``
11. ESP - DE LA CRUZ David 53 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 18h 00` 57`` + 01` 40``
12. COL - ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis 121 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 18h 01` 05`` + 01` 48``
13. BEL - DE PLUS Laurens 54 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 18h 01` 19`` + 02` 02``
14. DEN - ANDERSEN Søren Kragh 81 - TEAM SUNWEB 18h 01` 19`` + 02` 02``
15. GBR - PEARSON Daniel 77 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 18h 01` 35`` + 02` 18``
16. ESP - FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio 162 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 18h 01` 38`` + 02` 21``
17. DEN - FUGLSANG Jakob 3 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 18h 01` 44`` + 02` 27``
18. AUS - NORRIS Lachlan 128 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 18h 01` 51`` + 02` 34``
19. FRA - MARTIN Guillaume 116 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 18h 02` 15`` + 02` 58``
20. BLR - KOSHEVOY Ilia 156 - WILIER TRIESTINA 18h 02` 16`` + 02` 59``
21. KAZ - LUTSENKO Alexey 6 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 18h 02` 27`` + 03` 10``
22. BEL - VAN AVERMAET Greg 21 - BMC RACING TEAM 18h 02` 27`` + 03` 10``
23. BEL - PEYSKENS DIMITRI 176 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 18h 02` 36`` + 03` 19``
24. EST - TAARAMÄE Rein 38 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 18h 03` 14`` + 03` 57``
25. ERI - DEBESAY Mekseb 62 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 18h 03` 32`` + 04` 15``
26. KAZ - ZEITS Andrey 8 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 18h 03` 46`` + 04` 29``
27. USA - WARBASSE Lawrence 78 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 18h 03` 47`` + 04` 30``
28. MAR - AIT EL ABDIA ANNAS 42 - UAE ABU DHABI 18h 04` 07`` + 04` 50``
29. FRA - DOMONT Axel 13 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 18h 04` 50`` + 05` 33``
30. ITA - PONZI Simone 145 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 18h 05` 06`` + 05` 49``
31. ITA - SANTAROMITA Ivan 137 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 18h 05` 23`` + 06` 06``
32. COL - RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR John Anderson 167 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 18h 06` 17`` + 07` 00``
33. SUI - HOLLENSTEIN Reto 34 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 18h 06` 29`` + 07` 12``
34. EST - KANGERT Tanel 4 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 18h 06` 53`` + 07` 36``
35. POL - KACZMAREK Jakub 141 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 18h 08` 33`` + 09` 16``
36. ITA - OSS Daniel 27 - BMC RACING TEAM 18h 08` 52`` + 09` 35``
37. SUI - SCHÄR Michael 28 - BMC RACING TEAM 18h 09` 04`` + 09` 47``
38. BEL - DECLERCQ Benjamin 104 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 18h 09` 05`` + 09` 48``
39. BUL - MIHAYLOV Nikolay 143 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 18h 09` 11`` + 09` 54``
40. ITA - AGNOLI Valerio 92 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 18h 09` 30`` + 10` 13``
41. ITA - COLBRELLI Sonny 95 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 18h 10` 04`` + 10` 47``
42. BEL - NAESEN Oliver 18 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 18h 10` 32`` + 11` 15``
43. FRA - DOUBEY Fabien 113 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 18h 11` 04`` + 11` 47``
44. ITA - CAPECCHI Eros 52 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 18h 11` 06`` + 11` 49``
45. FRA - LEVARLET Guillaume 115 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 18h 11` 54`` + 12` 37``
46. SUI - KUENG Stefan 26 - BMC RACING TEAM 18h 12` 04`` + 12` 47``
47. BLR - SAMOILAU Branislau 146 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 18h 12` 36`` + 13` 19``
48. AUT - DENIFL Stefan 74 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 18h 13` 56`` + 14` 39``
49. NED - STAMSNIJDER Tom 85 - TEAM SUNWEB 18h 14` 10`` + 14` 53``
50. NED - TEUNISSEN Mike 86 - TEAM SUNWEB 18h 14` 39`` + 15` 22``
51. ITA - POZZATO Filippo 151 - WILIER TRIESTINA 18h 14` 48`` + 15` 31``
52. POL - STOSZ Patryk 148 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 18h 15` 03`` + 15` 46``
53. NOR - KRISTOFF Alexander 31 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 18h 15` 10`` + 15` 53``
54. BEL - PARDINI Olivier 175 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 18h 15` 37`` + 16` 20``
55. USA - JONES Christopher 126 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 18h 16` 05`` + 16` 48``
56. SUI - FRANKINY Kilian 24 - BMC RACING TEAM 18h 17` 23`` + 18` 06``
57. ALG - REGUIGUI Youcef 66 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 18h 18` 08`` + 18` 51``
58. BEL - BOONEN Tom 51 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 18h 18` 12`` + 18` 55``
59. USA - MANNION Gavin 127 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 18h 18` 35`` + 19` 18``
60. SLO - KUMP Marko 44 - UAE ABU DHABI 18h 18` 36`` + 19` 19``
61. BEL - VAN GESTEL Dries 107 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 18h 18` 40`` + 19` 23``
62. BEL - VAN HECKE Preben 101 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 18h 18` 46`` + 19` 29``
63. LUX - JUNGELS Bob 55 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 18h 18` 49`` + 19` 32``
64. NED - TERPSTRA Niki 58 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 18h 18` 50`` + 19` 33``
65. CAN - CATAFORD Alexander 122 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 18h 19` 07`` + 19` 50``
66. COL - ARREDONDO MORENO Julian 131 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 18h 19` 10`` + 19` 53``
67. NED - SINKELDAM Ramon 84 - TEAM SUNWEB 18h 19` 24`` + 20` 07``
68. ITA - MOSCA Jacopo 158 - WILIER TRIESTINA 18h 19` 30`` + 20` 13``
69. BEL - ALLEGAERT Piet 102 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 18h 20` 16`` + 20` 59``
70. ITA - ANTONINI Simone 111 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 18h 21` 32`` + 22` 15``
71. BEL - STEELS Stijn 106 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 18h 21` 34`` + 22` 17``
72. POL - KUREK Adrian 142 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 18h 21` 35`` + 22` 18``
73. SUI - SPENGLER Lukas 177 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 18h 21` 44`` + 22` 27``
74. POL - PALUTA Michal 144 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 18h 21` 59`` + 22` 42``
75. SUI - ELMIGER Martin 23 - BMC RACING TEAM 18h 22` 01`` + 22` 44``
76. ITA - MARCATO Marco 45 - UAE ABU DHABI 18h 22` 06`` + 22` 49``
77. FRA - HUPOND Thierry 164 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 18h 22` 17`` + 23` 00``
78. ITA - BAGIOLI Nicola 132 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 18h 22` 19`` + 23` 02``
79. AUS - CLARKE Jonathan 123 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 18h 23` 08`` + 23` 51``
80. CAN - HOULE Hugo 17 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 18h 23` 12`` + 23` 55``
81. ITA - SBARAGLI Kristian 67 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 18h 23` 37`` + 24` 20``
82. DEN - HANSEN Lasse Norman 76 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 18h 24` 45`` + 25` 28``
83. NED - CURVERS Roy 82 - TEAM SUNWEB 18h 25` 15`` + 25` 58``
84. DEN - KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjorn 165 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 18h 25` 48`` + 26` 31``
85. ARG - DIAZ Daniel 161 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 18h 26` 04`` + 26` 47``
86. ITA - BELLETTI Manuel 153 - WILIER TRIESTINA 18h 26` 12`` + 26` 55``
87. ITA - CANOLA Marco 133 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 18h 26` 19`` + 27` 02``
88. GBR - CHRISTIAN Mark 73 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 18h 26` 42`` + 27` 25``
89. BEL - LAMPAERT Yves 57 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 18h 27` 02`` + 27` 45``
90. ITA - CECCHIN Alberto 154 - WILIER TRIESTINA 18h 27` 58`` + 28` 41``
91. BEL - NOPPE Christophe 105 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 18h 28` 08`` + 28` 51``
92. KAZ - STALNOV Nikita 7 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 18h 28` 14`` + 28` 57``
93. BRA - ANDRIATO Rafael 152 - WILIER TRIESTINA 18h 29` 55`` + 30` 38``
94. BEL - STASSEN Julien 178 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 18h 29` 56`` + 30` 39``
95. RSA - THOMSON Jay Robert 68 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 18h 30` 10`` + 30` 53``
96. BEL - KEISSE Iljo 56 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 18h 30` 22`` + 31` 05``
97. AUT - HALLER Marco 33 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 18h 30` 28`` + 31` 11``
98. BEL - WAEYTENS ZICO 87 - TEAM SUNWEB 18h 30` 34`` + 31` 17``
99. CHN - WANG Meiyin 98 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 18h 30` 35`` + 31` 18``
100. FRA - GOUGEARD Alexis 16 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 18h 30` 36`` + 31` 19``
101. BEL - BIERMANS Jenthe 32 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 18h 30` 59`` + 31` 42``
102. BEL - HABEAUX Gregory 173 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 18h 31` 31`` + 32` 14``
103. GBR - BLYTHE Adam 71 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 18h 31` 49`` + 32` 32``
104. BEL - VAN LERBERGHE Bert 108 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 18h 31` 56`` + 32` 39``
105. BEL - JANS Roy 171 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 18h 32` 01`` + 32` 44``
106. BEL - DE BACKER Bert 83 - TEAM SUNWEB 18h 32` 49`` + 33` 32``
107. SLO - BOLE Grega 93 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 18h 32` 57`` + 33` 40``
108. ROU - GROSU Eduard Michael 134 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 18h 33` 16`` + 33` 59``
109. UAE - MIRZA ALHAMMADI YOUSIF 46 - UAE ABU DHABI 18h 33` 24`` + 34` 07``
110. RUS - KUZNETSOV Viacheslav 35 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 18h 33` 43`` + 34` 26``
111. USA - FARRAR Tyler 63 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 18h 34` 00`` + 34` 43``
112. USA - EATON Daniel 124 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 18h 34` 10`` + 34` 53``
113. NED - KREDER Wesley 114 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 18h 34` 14`` + 34` 57``
114. JPN - KUBOKI Kazushige 135 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 18h 34` 25`` + 35` 08``
115. BEL - DERUETTE Thomas 172 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 18h 34` 30`` + 35` 13``
116. ITA - MARANGONI Alan 136 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 18h 34` 33`` + 35` 16``
117. ARG - HAEDO Lucas Sebastian 125 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 18h 35` 06`` + 35` 49``
118. JPN - UCHIMA Kohei 138 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 18h 35` 47`` + 36` 30``
119. LTU - BAGDONAS Gediminas 12 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 18h 35` 57`` + 36` 40``
120. KAZ - FOMINYKH Daniil 2 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 18h 35` 59`` + 36` 42``
121. CZE - SISR Frantisek 147 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 18h 36` 00`` + 36` 43``
122. FRA - GIRAUD BENJAMIN 163 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 18h 36` 28`` + 37` 11``
123. BEL - STENUIT Robin 118 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 18h 37` 43`` + 38` 26``
124. ITA - ZURLO Federico 48 - UAE ABU DHABI 18h 37` 50`` + 38` 33``
125. ITA - FONZI Giuseppe 155 - WILIER TRIESTINA 18h 38` 51`` + 39` 34``
126. DEN - MORKOV Michael 36 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 18h 38` 59`` + 39` 42``
127. KAZ - KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar 5 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 18h 39` 27`` + 40` 10``
128. EST - LAAS Martin 166 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 18h 39` 56`` + 40` 39``
129. ITA - MODOLO Sacha 47 - UAE ABU DHABI 18h 40` 07`` + 40` 50``
130. ITA - NAPOLITANO Danilo 117 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 18h 40` 12`` + 40` 55``
131. BEL - DEGENDT Aimé 103 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 18h 40` 40`` + 41` 23``
132. LUX - DRUCKER Jean-Pierre 22 - BMC RACING TEAM 18h 40` 40`` + 41` 23``
133. ITA - FERRARI Roberto 43 - UAE ABU DHABI 18h 41` 56`` + 42` 39``
134. TPE - FENG Chun Kai 96 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 18h 44` 43`` + 45` 26``
135. FRA - MASSON Christophe 174 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 18h 45` 23`` + 46` 06``
136. SLO - BOZIC Borut 94 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 18h 47` 53`` + 48` 36``
137. IRL - BRAMMEIER Matthew 72 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 18h 48` 36`` + 49` 19``
138. GBR - FENN Andrew 75 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 18h 50` 37`` + 51` 20``
139. BEL - DE HAES Kenny 112 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 18h 55` 25`` + 56` 08``
Rank Team Times GAP
1. RSA - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 54h 01` 37``  
2. FRA - AG2R LA MONDIALE 54h 03` 49`` + 02` 12``
3. KAZ - ASTANA PRO TEAM 54h 03` 57`` + 02` 20``
4. BRN - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 54h 06` 19`` + 04` 42``
5. USA - BMC RACING TEAM 54h 06` 54`` + 05` 17``
6. BEL - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 54h 10` 39`` + 09` 02``
7. IRL - AQUA BLUE SPORT 54h 15` 52`` + 14` 15``
8. USA - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 54h 16` 02`` + 14` 25``
9. POL - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 54h 19` 35`` + 17` 58``
10. UAE - UAE ABU DHABI 54h 20` 01`` + 18` 24``
11. BEL - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 54h 21` 32`` + 19` 55``
12. RUS - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 54h 25` 15`` + 23` 38``
13. FRA - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 54h 26` 27`` + 24` 50``
14. BEL - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 54h 28` 24`` + 26` 47``
15. GER - TEAM SUNWEB 54h 28` 54`` + 27` 17``
16. ITA - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 54h 30` 54`` + 29` 17``
17. BEL - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 54h 34` 45`` + 33` 08``
18. ITA - WILIER TRIESTINA 54h 36` 04`` + 34` 27``
Rank Rider Rider No. Team Points
1. BEL - HERMANS Ben 25 - BMC RACING TEAM 42 pts
2. POR - FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto 41 - UAE ABU DHABI 33 pts
3. NOR - KRISTOFF Alexander 31 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 32 pts
4. ITA - COLBRELLI Sonny 95 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 21 pts
5. ITA - ARU Fabio 1 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 18 pts
6. ITA - SBARAGLI Kristian 67 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 17 pts
7. ERI - KUDUS Merhawi 61 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 16 pts
8. DEN - ANDERSEN Søren Kragh 81 - TEAM SUNWEB 15 pts
9. AUS - HAAS Nathan 64 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 15 pts
10. DEN - FUGLSANG Jakob 3 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 15 pts
11. ESP - DE LA CRUZ David 53 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 12 pts
12. BEL - VAN AVERMAET Greg 21 - BMC RACING TEAM 11 pts
13. DEN - HANSEN Lasse Norman 76 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 9 pts
14. BEL - VAN HECKE Preben 101 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 8 pts
15. GBR - CHRISTIAN Mark 73 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 7 pts
16. FRA - BARDET Romain 11 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 7 pts
17. ITA - VISCONTI Giovanni 91 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 7 pts
18. BEL - DE PLUS Laurens 54 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 7 pts
19. BEL - DEGENDT Aimé 103 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 6 pts
20. SLO - KUMP Marko 44 - UAE ABU DHABI 6 pts
21. ARG - HAEDO Lucas Sebastian 125 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 6 pts
22. BEL - VAN LERBERGHE Bert 108 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 5 pts
23. ETH - GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam 97 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 5 pts
24. AUS - MORTON Lachlan David 65 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 5 pts
25. CZE - SISR Frantisek 147 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 4 pts
26. BEL - DECLERCQ Benjamin 104 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 4 pts
27. BEL - JANS Roy 171 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 4 pts
28. ITA - FONZI Giuseppe 155 - WILIER TRIESTINA 4 pts
29. LUX - JUNGELS Bob 55 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 3 pts
30. USA - EATON Daniel 124 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 3 pts
31. SUI - FRANK Mathias 15 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 3 pts
32. COL - ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis 121 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 3 pts
33. BEL - NAESEN Oliver 18 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 3 pts
34. JPN - KUBOKI Kazushige 135 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 3 pts
35. FRA - GIRAUD BENJAMIN 163 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 3 pts
36. NED - TEUNISSEN Mike 86 - TEAM SUNWEB 2 pts
37. BEL - LAMPAERT Yves 57 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 2 pts
38. ITA - MODOLO Sacha 47 - UAE ABU DHABI 2 pts
39. USA - WARBASSE Lawrence 78 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 1 pts
40. EST - KANGERT Tanel 4 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 1 pts
41. BEL - PARDINI Olivier 175 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 1 pts
42. ARG - DIAZ Daniel 161 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 1 pts
43. ITA - BELLETTI Manuel 153 - WILIER TRIESTINA 1 pts
44. ITA - CANOLA Marco 133 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 1 pts
45. ITA - MARANGONI Alan 136 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 1 pts
46. USA - FARRAR Tyler 63 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA -5 pts
Rank Rider Rider No. Team Times GAP
1. ERI - KUDUS Merhawi 61 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 18h 00` 15``  
2. AUS - MORTON Lachlan David 65 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 18h 00` 38`` + 00` 23``
3. BEL - DE PLUS Laurens 54 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 18h 01` 19`` + 01` 04``
4. DEN - ANDERSEN Søren Kragh 81 - TEAM SUNWEB 18h 01` 19`` + 01` 04``
5. GBR - PEARSON Daniel 77 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 18h 01` 35`` + 01` 20``
6. FRA - MARTIN Guillaume 116 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 18h 02` 15`` + 02` 00``
7. KAZ - LUTSENKO Alexey 6 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 18h 02` 27`` + 02` 12``
8. MAR - AIT EL ABDIA ANNAS 42 - UAE ABU DHABI 18h 04` 07`` + 03` 52``
9. COL - RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR John Anderson 167 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 18h 06` 17`` + 06` 02``
10. POL - KACZMAREK Jakub 141 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 18h 08` 33`` + 08` 18``
11. BEL - DECLERCQ Benjamin 104 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 18h 09` 05`` + 08` 50``
12. FRA - DOUBEY Fabien 113 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 18h 11` 04`` + 10` 49``
13. SUI - KUENG Stefan 26 - BMC RACING TEAM 18h 12` 04`` + 11` 49``
14. NED - TEUNISSEN Mike 86 - TEAM SUNWEB 18h 14` 39`` + 14` 24``
15. POL - STOSZ Patryk 148 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 18h 15` 03`` + 14` 48``
16. SUI - FRANKINY Kilian 24 - BMC RACING TEAM 18h 17` 23`` + 17` 08``
17. BEL - VAN GESTEL Dries 107 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 18h 18` 40`` + 18` 25``
18. LUX - JUNGELS Bob 55 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 18h 18` 49`` + 18` 34``
19. CAN - CATAFORD Alexander 122 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 18h 19` 07`` + 18` 52``
20. ITA - MOSCA Jacopo 158 - WILIER TRIESTINA 18h 19` 30`` + 19` 15``
21. BEL - ALLEGAERT Piet 102 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 18h 20` 16`` + 20` 01``
22. SUI - SPENGLER Lukas 177 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 18h 21` 44`` + 21` 29``
23. POL - PALUTA Michal 144 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 18h 21` 59`` + 21` 44``
24. ITA - BAGIOLI Nicola 132 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 18h 22` 19`` + 22` 04``
25. DEN - HANSEN Lasse Norman 76 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 18h 24` 45`` + 24` 30``
26. DEN - KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjorn 165 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 18h 25` 48`` + 25` 33``
27. BEL - NOPPE Christophe 105 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 18h 28` 08`` + 27` 53``
28. FRA - GOUGEARD Alexis 16 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 18h 30` 36`` + 30` 21``
29. BEL - BIERMANS Jenthe 32 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 18h 30` 59`` + 30` 44``
30. BEL - VAN LERBERGHE Bert 108 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 18h 31` 56`` + 31` 41``
31. ROU - GROSU Eduard Michael 134 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 18h 33` 16`` + 33` 01``
32. USA - EATON Daniel 124 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 18h 34` 10`` + 33` 55``
33. BEL - DERUETTE Thomas 172 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 18h 34` 30`` + 34` 15``
34. CZE - SISR Frantisek 147 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 18h 36` 00`` + 35` 45``
35. ITA - ZURLO Federico 48 - UAE ABU DHABI 18h 37` 50`` + 37` 35``
36. KAZ - KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar 5 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 18h 39` 27`` + 39` 12``
37. EST - LAAS Martin 166 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 18h 39` 56`` + 39` 41``
38. BEL - DEGENDT Aimé 103 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 18h 40` 40`` + 40` 25``
# Jersey Name Team
1 Red Jersey Ben HERMANS BMC RACING TEAM
2 Green Jersey Ben HERMANS BMC RACING TEAM
3 white Jersey Merhawi KUDUS TEAM DIMENSION DATA

Overall combativity classification
Total distance covered: 754 km

Stage 6

  • Stage Results
  • Overall Standing
  • Team Standing
  • Points Standing
  • Young Riders Standing
  • Current Jersey Holders
  • Aggressive Riders Standing

 

1st position


      Name :  KRISTOFF Alexander - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN

      Time : 02h 57` 03``
 

2nd position


      Name : GROSU Eduard Michael - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI

      Time : 02h 57` 03`
 

3rd position


      Name : MODOLO Sacha - UAE ABU DHABI

      Time : 02h 57` 03``
 


 

 

Rank Rider Rider No. Team Times GAP
1. BEL - HERMANS Ben 25 - BMC RACING TEAM 20h 56` 20``  
2. POR - FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto 41 - UAE ABU DHABI 20h 56` 42`` + 00` 22``
3. ITA - ARU Fabio 1 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 20h 56` 55`` + 00` 35``
4. ERI - KUDUS Merhawi 61 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 20h 57` 18`` + 00` 58``
5. ETH - GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam 97 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 20h 57` 32`` + 01` 12``
6. FRA - BARDET Romain 11 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 20h 57` 37`` + 01` 17``
7. SUI - FRANK Mathias 15 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 20h 57` 39`` + 01` 19``
8. AUS - MORTON Lachlan David 65 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 20h 57` 41`` + 01` 21``
9. ITA - VISCONTI Giovanni 91 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 20h 57` 53`` + 01` 33``
10. AUS - HAAS Nathan 64 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 20h 57` 58`` + 01` 38``
11. ESP - DE LA CRUZ David 53 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 20h 58` 00`` + 01` 40``
12. COL - ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis 121 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 20h 58` 08`` + 01` 48``
13. BEL - DE PLUS Laurens 54 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 20h 58` 22`` + 02` 02``
14. DEN - ANDERSEN Søren Kragh 81 - TEAM SUNWEB 20h 58` 22`` + 02` 02``
15. GBR - PEARSON Daniel 77 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 20h 58` 38`` + 02` 18``
16. ESP - FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio 162 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 20h 58` 41`` + 02` 21``
17. DEN - FUGLSANG Jakob 3 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 20h 58` 47`` + 02` 27``
18. AUS - NORRIS Lachlan 128 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 20h 58` 54`` + 02` 34``
19. FRA - MARTIN Guillaume 116 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 20h 59` 18`` + 02` 58``
20. KAZ - LUTSENKO Alexey 6 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 20h 59` 30`` + 03` 10``
21. BEL - VAN AVERMAET Greg 21 - BMC RACING TEAM 20h 59` 30`` + 03` 10``
22. BEL - PEYSKENS DIMITRI 176 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 20h 59` 39`` + 03` 19``
23. BLR - KOSHEVOY Ilia 156 - WILIER TRIESTINA 21h 00` 00`` + 03` 40``
24. ERI - DEBESAY Mekseb 62 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 21h 00` 35`` + 04` 15``
25. KAZ - ZEITS Andrey 8 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 21h 00` 49`` + 04` 29``
26. USA - WARBASSE Lawrence 78 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 21h 00` 50`` + 04` 30``
27. MAR - AIT EL ABDIA ANNAS 42 - UAE ABU DHABI 21h 01` 10`` + 04` 50``
28. EST - TAARAMÄE Rein 38 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 21h 01` 42`` + 05` 22``
29. FRA - DOMONT Axel 13 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 21h 01` 53`` + 05` 33``
30. ITA - PONZI Simone 145 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 21h 02` 09`` + 05` 49``
31. ITA - SANTAROMITA Ivan 137 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 21h 02` 26`` + 06` 06``
32. SUI - HOLLENSTEIN Reto 34 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 21h 03` 32`` + 07` 12``
33. EST - KANGERT Tanel 4 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 21h 03` 56`` + 07` 36``
34. COL - RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR John Anderson 167 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 21h 04` 25`` + 08` 05``
35. POL - KACZMAREK Jakub 141 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 21h 05` 36`` + 09` 16``
36. ITA - OSS Daniel 27 - BMC RACING TEAM 21h 05` 55`` + 09` 35``
37. SUI - SCHÄR Michael 28 - BMC RACING TEAM 21h 06` 07`` + 09` 47``
38. BEL - DECLERCQ Benjamin 104 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 21h 06` 08`` + 09` 48``
39. ITA - AGNOLI Valerio 92 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 21h 06` 33`` + 10` 13``
40. ITA - COLBRELLI Sonny 95 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 21h 07` 07`` + 10` 47``
41. BEL - NAESEN Oliver 18 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 21h 07` 35`` + 11` 15``
42. BUL - MIHAYLOV Nikolay 143 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 21h 07` 39`` + 11` 19``
43. FRA - DOUBEY Fabien 113 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 21h 08` 07`` + 11` 47``
44. ITA - CAPECCHI Eros 52 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 21h 08` 09`` + 11` 49``
45. FRA - LEVARLET Guillaume 115 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 21h 08` 57`` + 12` 37``
46. SUI - KUENG Stefan 26 - BMC RACING TEAM 21h 10` 32`` + 14` 12``
47. BLR - SAMOILAU Branislau 146 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 21h 11` 04`` + 14` 44``
48. NED - TEUNISSEN Mike 86 - TEAM SUNWEB 21h 11` 42`` + 15` 22``
49. ITA - POZZATO Filippo 151 - WILIER TRIESTINA 21h 11` 51`` + 15` 31``
50. NOR - KRISTOFF Alexander 31 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 21h 12` 03`` + 15` 43``
51. POL - STOSZ Patryk 148 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 21h 12` 06`` + 15` 46``
52. NED - STAMSNIJDER Tom 85 - TEAM SUNWEB 21h 12` 38`` + 16` 18``
53. BEL - PARDINI Olivier 175 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 21h 12` 40`` + 16` 20``
54. USA - JONES Christopher 126 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 21h 13` 08`` + 16` 48``
55. AUT - DENIFL Stefan 74 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 21h 14` 41`` + 18` 21``
56. ALG - REGUIGUI Youcef 66 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 21h 15` 11`` + 18` 51``
57. USA - MANNION Gavin 127 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 21h 15` 38`` + 19` 18``
58. BEL - VAN GESTEL Dries 107 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 21h 15` 43`` + 19` 23``
59. SUI - FRANKINY Kilian 24 - BMC RACING TEAM 21h 15` 51`` + 19` 31``
60. NED - TERPSTRA Niki 58 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 21h 15` 53`` + 19` 33``
61. COL - ARREDONDO MORENO Julian 131 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 21h 16` 13`` + 19` 53``
62. NED - SINKELDAM Ramon 84 - TEAM SUNWEB 21h 16` 27`` + 20` 07``
63. ITA - MOSCA Jacopo 158 - WILIER TRIESTINA 21h 16` 33`` + 20` 13``
64. BEL - BOONEN Tom 51 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 21h 16` 40`` + 20` 20``
65. BEL - VAN HECKE Preben 101 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 21h 17` 12`` + 20` 52``
66. BEL - ALLEGAERT Piet 102 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 21h 17` 19`` + 20` 59``
67. CAN - CATAFORD Alexander 122 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 21h 17` 35`` + 21` 15``
68. LUX - JUNGELS Bob 55 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 21h 18` 25`` + 22` 05``
69. ITA - ANTONINI Simone 111 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 21h 18` 35`` + 22` 15``
70. SLO - KUMP Marko 44 - UAE ABU DHABI 21h 18` 36`` + 22` 16``
71. BEL - STEELS Stijn 106 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 21h 18` 37`` + 22` 17``
72. POL - KUREK Adrian 142 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 21h 18` 38`` + 22` 18``
73. SUI - SPENGLER Lukas 177 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 21h 18` 47`` + 22` 27``
74. POL - PALUTA Michal 144 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 21h 19` 02`` + 22` 42``
75. SUI - ELMIGER Martin 23 - BMC RACING TEAM 21h 19` 04`` + 22` 44``
76. FRA - HUPOND Thierry 164 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 21h 19` 20`` + 23` 00``
77. CAN - HOULE Hugo 17 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 21h 20` 15`` + 23` 55``
78. ITA - MARCATO Marco 45 - UAE ABU DHABI 21h 20` 16`` + 23` 56``
79. ITA - SBARAGLI Kristian 67 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 21h 20` 40`` + 24` 20``
80. ITA - BAGIOLI Nicola 132 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 21h 20` 47`` + 24` 27``
81. AUS - CLARKE Jonathan 123 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 21h 21` 36`` + 25` 16``
82. DEN - HANSEN Lasse Norman 76 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 21h 21` 48`` + 25` 28``
83. NED - CURVERS Roy 82 - TEAM SUNWEB 21h 22` 49`` + 26` 29``
84. DEN - KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjorn 165 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 21h 22` 51`` + 26` 31``
85. ITA - BELLETTI Manuel 153 - WILIER TRIESTINA 21h 23` 15`` + 26` 55``
86. ITA - CANOLA Marco 133 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 21h 23` 22`` + 27` 02``
87. BEL - LAMPAERT Yves 57 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 21h 24` 05`` + 27` 45``
88. ARG - DIAZ Daniel 161 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 21h 24` 32`` + 28` 12``
89. BEL - NOPPE Christophe 105 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 21h 25` 11`` + 28` 51``
90. GBR - CHRISTIAN Mark 73 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 21h 26` 18`` + 29` 58``
91. ITA - CECCHIN Alberto 154 - WILIER TRIESTINA 21h 26` 26`` + 30` 06``
92. KAZ - STALNOV Nikita 7 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 21h 26` 42`` + 30` 22``
93. BRA - ANDRIATO Rafael 152 - WILIER TRIESTINA 21h 26` 58`` + 30` 38``
94. RSA - THOMSON Jay Robert 68 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 21h 27` 13`` + 30` 53``
95. AUT - HALLER Marco 33 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 21h 27` 31`` + 31` 11``
96. BEL - WAEYTENS ZICO 87 - TEAM SUNWEB 21h 27` 37`` + 31` 17``
97. BEL - HABEAUX Gregory 173 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 21h 28` 34`` + 32` 14``
98. GBR - BLYTHE Adam 71 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 21h 28` 52`` + 32` 32``
99. BEL - VAN LERBERGHE Bert 108 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 21h 28` 59`` + 32` 39``
100. CHN - WANG Meiyin 98 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 21h 29` 03`` + 32` 43``
101. BEL - JANS Roy 171 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 21h 29` 04`` + 32` 44``
102. FRA - GOUGEARD Alexis 16 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 21h 29` 04`` + 32` 44``
103. BEL - STASSEN Julien 178 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 21h 29` 56`` + 33` 36``
104. SLO - BOLE Grega 93 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 21h 30` 00`` + 33` 40``
105. ROU - GROSU Eduard Michael 134 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 21h 30` 13`` + 33` 53``
106. BEL - KEISSE Iljo 56 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 21h 30` 23`` + 34` 03``
107. UAE - MIRZA ALHAMMADI YOUSIF 46 - UAE ABU DHABI 21h 30` 27`` + 34` 07``
108. BEL - DE BACKER Bert 83 - TEAM SUNWEB 21h 30` 35`` + 34` 15``
109. USA - EATON Daniel 124 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 21h 31` 13`` + 34` 53``
110. ARG - HAEDO Lucas Sebastian 125 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 21h 32` 09`` + 35` 49``
111. NED - KREDER Wesley 114 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 21h 32` 22`` + 36` 02``
112. BEL - BIERMANS Jenthe 32 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 21h 32` 49`` + 36` 29``
113. ITA - MARANGONI Alan 136 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 21h 33` 01`` + 36` 41``
114. CZE - SISR Frantisek 147 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 21h 33` 03`` + 36` 43``
115. RUS - KUZNETSOV Viacheslav 35 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 21h 33` 48`` + 37` 28``
116. LTU - BAGDONAS Gediminas 12 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 21h 34` 05`` + 37` 45``
117. JPN - KUBOKI Kazushige 135 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 21h 34` 25`` + 38` 05``
118. KAZ - FOMINYKH Daniil 2 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 21h 34` 27`` + 38` 07``
119. BEL - DERUETTE Thomas 172 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 21h 34` 30`` + 38` 10``
120. USA - FARRAR Tyler 63 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 21h 34` 45`` + 38` 25``
121. JPN - UCHIMA Kohei 138 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 21h 35` 47`` + 39` 27``
122. DEN - MORKOV Michael 36 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 21h 36` 02`` + 39` 42``
123. BEL - STENUIT Robin 118 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 21h 36` 11`` + 39` 51``
124. ITA - MODOLO Sacha 47 - UAE ABU DHABI 21h 37` 06`` + 40` 46``
125. ITA - NAPOLITANO Danilo 117 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 21h 37` 15`` + 40` 55``
126. ITA - FONZI Giuseppe 155 - WILIER TRIESTINA 21h 37` 19`` + 40` 59``
127. ITA - ZURLO Federico 48 - UAE ABU DHABI 21h 37` 50`` + 41` 30``
128. ITA - FERRARI Roberto 43 - UAE ABU DHABI 21h 40` 06`` + 43` 46``
129. KAZ - KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar 5 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 21h 40` 07`` + 43` 47``
130. FRA - GIRAUD BENJAMIN 163 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 21h 40` 16`` + 43` 56``
131. LUX - DRUCKER Jean-Pierre 22 - BMC RACING TEAM 21h 40` 16`` + 43` 56``
132. BEL - DEGENDT Aimé 103 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 21h 42` 24`` + 46` 04``
133. TPE - FENG Chun Kai 96 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 21h 43` 11`` + 46` 51``
134. EST - LAAS Martin 166 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 21h 43` 44`` + 47` 24``
135. FRA - MASSON Christophe 174 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 21h 43` 51`` + 47` 31``
136. SLO - BOZIC Borut 94 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 21h 46` 34`` + 50` 14``
137. IRL - BRAMMEIER Matthew 72 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 21h 47` 04`` + 50` 44``
138. BEL - DE HAES Kenny 112 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 21h 53` 33`` + 57` 13``
139. GBR - FENN Andrew 75 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 21h 54` 25`` + 58` 05``
Rank Team Times GAP
1. RSA - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 62h 52` 46``  
2. FRA - AG2R LA MONDIALE 62h 54` 58`` + 02` 12``
3. KAZ - ASTANA PRO TEAM 62h 55` 06`` + 02` 20``
4. BRN - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 62h 57` 28`` + 04` 42``
5. USA - BMC RACING TEAM 62h 58` 03`` + 05` 17``
6. BEL - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 63h 01` 48`` + 09` 02``
7. IRL - AQUA BLUE SPORT 63h 07` 01`` + 14` 15``
8. USA - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 63h 07` 11`` + 14` 25``
9. POL - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 63h 10` 44`` + 17` 58``
10. UAE - UAE ABU DHABI 63h 11` 10`` + 18` 24``
11. BEL - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 63h 12` 41`` + 19` 55``
12. RUS - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 63h 16` 24`` + 23` 38``
13. FRA - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 63h 17` 36`` + 24` 50``
14. BEL - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 63h 19` 33`` + 26` 47``
15. GER - TEAM SUNWEB 63h 20` 03`` + 27` 17``
16. ITA - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 63h 22` 03`` + 29` 17``
17. BEL - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 63h 25` 54`` + 33` 08``
18. ITA - WILIER TRIESTINA 63h 27` 13`` + 34` 27``
Rank Rider Rider No. Team Points
1. NOR - KRISTOFF Alexander 31 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 47 pts
2. BEL - HERMANS Ben 25 - BMC RACING TEAM 42 pts
3. POR - FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto 41 - UAE ABU DHABI 33 pts
4. ITA - COLBRELLI Sonny 95 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 25 pts
5. ITA - SBARAGLI Kristian 67 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 19 pts
6. ITA - ARU Fabio 1 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 18 pts
7. ERI - KUDUS Merhawi 61 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 16 pts
8. DEN - ANDERSEN Søren Kragh 81 - TEAM SUNWEB 15 pts
9. AUS - HAAS Nathan 64 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 15 pts
10. DEN - FUGLSANG Jakob 3 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 15 pts
11. BEL - DEGENDT Aimé 103 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 12 pts
12. BEL - VAN LERBERGHE Bert 108 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 12 pts
13. ESP - DE LA CRUZ David 53 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 12 pts
14. DEN - HANSEN Lasse Norman 76 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 12 pts
15. ROU - GROSU Eduard Michael 134 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 12 pts
16. BEL - VAN AVERMAET Greg 21 - BMC RACING TEAM 11 pts
17. ITA - MODOLO Sacha 47 - UAE ABU DHABI 11 pts
18. BEL - VAN HECKE Preben 101 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 10 pts
19. GBR - CHRISTIAN Mark 73 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 7 pts
20. FRA - BARDET Romain 11 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 7 pts
21. ITA - VISCONTI Giovanni 91 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 7 pts
22. BEL - DE PLUS Laurens 54 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 7 pts
23. ITA - BELLETTI Manuel 153 - WILIER TRIESTINA 7 pts
24. SLO - KUMP Marko 44 - UAE ABU DHABI 6 pts
25. ARG - HAEDO Lucas Sebastian 125 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 6 pts
26. ETH - GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam 97 - BAHRAIN - MERIDA 5 pts
27. AUS - MORTON Lachlan David 65 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 5 pts
28. NED - SINKELDAM Ramon 84 - TEAM SUNWEB 5 pts
29. BEL - JANS Roy 171 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 5 pts
30. CZE - SISR Frantisek 147 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 4 pts
31. BEL - DECLERCQ Benjamin 104 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 4 pts
32. BEL - KEISSE Iljo 56 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 4 pts
33. ITA - FONZI Giuseppe 155 - WILIER TRIESTINA 4 pts
34. LUX - JUNGELS Bob 55 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 3 pts
35. USA - EATON Daniel 124 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 3 pts
36. SUI - FRANK Mathias 15 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 3 pts
37. COL - ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis 121 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 3 pts
38. BEL - NAESEN Oliver 18 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 3 pts
39. JPN - KUBOKI Kazushige 135 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 3 pts
40. FRA - GIRAUD BENJAMIN 163 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 3 pts
41. NED - TEUNISSEN Mike 86 - TEAM SUNWEB 2 pts
42. BEL - LAMPAERT Yves 57 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 2 pts
43. USA - WARBASSE Lawrence 78 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 1 pts
44. EST - KANGERT Tanel 4 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 1 pts
45. BEL - PARDINI Olivier 175 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 1 pts
46. ITA - CANOLA Marco 133 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 1 pts
47. ARG - DIAZ Daniel 161 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 1 pts
48. ITA - MARANGONI Alan 136 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 1 pts
49. USA - FARRAR Tyler 63 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA -5 pts
Rank Rider Rider No. Team Times GAP
1. ERI - KUDUS Merhawi 61 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 20h 57` 18``  
2. AUS - MORTON Lachlan David 65 - TEAM DIMENSION DATA 20h 57` 41`` + 00` 23``
3. BEL - DE PLUS Laurens 54 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 20h 58` 22`` + 01` 04``
4. DEN - ANDERSEN Søren Kragh 81 - TEAM SUNWEB 20h 58` 22`` + 01` 04``
5. GBR - PEARSON Daniel 77 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 20h 58` 38`` + 01` 20``
6. FRA - MARTIN Guillaume 116 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 20h 59` 18`` + 02` 00``
7. KAZ - LUTSENKO Alexey 6 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 20h 59` 30`` + 02` 12``
8. MAR - AIT EL ABDIA ANNAS 42 - UAE ABU DHABI 21h 01` 10`` + 03` 52``
9. COL - RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR John Anderson 167 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 21h 04` 25`` + 07` 07``
10. POL - KACZMAREK Jakub 141 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 21h 05` 36`` + 08` 18``
11. BEL - DECLERCQ Benjamin 104 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 21h 06` 08`` + 08` 50``
12. FRA - DOUBEY Fabien 113 - WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 21h 08` 07`` + 10` 49``
13. SUI - KUENG Stefan 26 - BMC RACING TEAM 21h 10` 32`` + 13` 14``
14. NED - TEUNISSEN Mike 86 - TEAM SUNWEB 21h 11` 42`` + 14` 24``
15. POL - STOSZ Patryk 148 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 21h 12` 06`` + 14` 48``
16. BEL - VAN GESTEL Dries 107 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 21h 15` 43`` + 18` 25``
17. SUI - FRANKINY Kilian 24 - BMC RACING TEAM 21h 15` 51`` + 18` 33``
18. ITA - MOSCA Jacopo 158 - WILIER TRIESTINA 21h 16` 33`` + 19` 15``
19. BEL - ALLEGAERT Piet 102 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 21h 17` 19`` + 20` 01``
20. CAN - CATAFORD Alexander 122 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 21h 17` 35`` + 20` 17``
21. LUX - JUNGELS Bob 55 - QUICK - STEP FLOORS 21h 18` 25`` + 21` 07``
22. SUI - SPENGLER Lukas 177 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 21h 18` 47`` + 21` 29``
23. POL - PALUTA Michal 144 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 21h 19` 02`` + 21` 44``
24. ITA - BAGIOLI Nicola 132 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 21h 20` 47`` + 23` 29``
25. DEN - HANSEN Lasse Norman 76 - AQUA BLUE SPORT 21h 21` 48`` + 24` 30``
26. DEN - KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjorn 165 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 21h 22` 51`` + 25` 33``
27. BEL - NOPPE Christophe 105 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 21h 25` 11`` + 27` 53``
28. BEL - VAN LERBERGHE Bert 108 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 21h 28` 59`` + 31` 41``
29. FRA - GOUGEARD Alexis 16 - AG2R LA MONDIALE 21h 29` 04`` + 31` 46``
30. ROU - GROSU Eduard Michael 134 - NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 21h 30` 13`` + 32` 55``
31. USA - EATON Daniel 124 - UNITEDHEALTHCARE 21h 31` 13`` + 33` 55``
32. BEL - BIERMANS Jenthe 32 - TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 21h 32` 49`` + 35` 31``
33. CZE - SISR Frantisek 147 - CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 21h 33` 03`` + 35` 45``
34. BEL - DERUETTE Thomas 172 - WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT 21h 34` 30`` + 37` 12``
35. ITA - ZURLO Federico 48 - UAE ABU DHABI 21h 37` 50`` + 40` 32``
36. KAZ - KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar 5 - ASTANA PRO TEAM 21h 40` 07`` + 42` 49``
37. BEL - DEGENDT Aimé 103 - SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 21h 42` 24`` + 45` 06``
38. EST - LAAS Martin 166 - DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 21h 43` 44`` + 46` 26``
# Jersey Name Team
1 Red Jersey Ben HERMANS BMC RACING TEAM
2 Green Jersey Ben HERMANS BMC RACING TEAM
3 white Jersey Merhawi KUDUS TEAM DIMENSION DATA

 

Overall combativity classification
Total distance covered: 884.5 km